my worst cartoon shows in my opinion
by timmchugh-mchguh | created - 20 Dec 2011 | updated - 20 Dec 2011 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Pokémon (1997–2023)
TV-Y7 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Covering the continuing adventures of series protagonist Ash Ketchum and Pikachu, and his best friend Brock, the two meet a new coordinator named Dawn, who travels with them through Sinnoh and enters Pokemon Contests.
Stars: Veronica Taylor, Rachael Lillis, Eric Stuart, Ikue Ôtani
Votes: 47,829
How could they ruin this franchise by making ash still ten years old and reset the series, make Iris call Ash a "little kid" and not let Ash defeat Giovanni for real.
2. The Problem Solverz (2011–2013)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The bizarre adventures of a group of bumbling detectives.
Stars: Ben Jones, Kyle Kaplan, John DiMaggio, George Takei
Votes: 2,289
You what the problems are? The stories, jokes, animation, and characters!
3. Out of Jimmy's Head (2007–2008)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The misadventures of a young boy with the transplanted brain of a beloved cartoonist.
Stars: Dominic Janes, Jon Kent Ethridge, Rhea Lando, Matt Knudsen
Votes: 909
Ha Ha Ha, Very funny and entertaining. I'd rather watch Problem Solverz because of bland jokes and awful characters.
4. Johnny Test (2005–2014)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The adventures of average suburban boy Johnny Test, who wittingly plays test subject for his genius twin sisters' various experiments, reluctantly fighting evil villains in the process.
Stars: James Arnold Taylor, Maryke Hendrikse, Ian James Corlett, Lee Tockar
Votes: 9,486
This is show so funny, I love the characters and stories, and jokes, and the animation...NOT!! I wish they could have taken this show off the air, they let this show continue.
5. Class of 3000 (2006–2008)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
Animated series about an Atlanta performing arts school grad who ditches a successful music career to become a music teacher.
Stars: Small Fire, André 3000, Phil LaMarr, Jennifer Hale
Votes: 1,247
To be or not to be. This show has no creativity!
6. Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (2007–2012)
TV-PG | Animation, Comedy, Family
5 monsters try to live the most awesome lives possible, while trying to also avoid the hatred thrown at them by humans.
Stars: Peter Browngardt, Pat Duke, Steve Little, Paul Rugg
Votes: 969
Let's crash this mountain so the bland characters wouldn't be here anymore with disgusting jokes
7. Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006–2016)
TV-Y | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Mickey and his friends Minnie, Donald, Pluto, Daisy, Goofy, Pete, Clarabelle and more go on fun and educational adventures.
Stars: Tony Anselmo, Tress MacNeille, Bill Farmer, Russi Taylor
Votes: 4,859
overrated and annoying
Tell Your Friends