movies I loved in 2019 (with comments!)
by sweet_eve-56767 | created - 16 Apr 2019 | updated - 04 Jul 2021 | Public(last update: February 2020) a list of movies I watched this year AND liked. what's a movie you enjoyed this year? (from oldest to most recent)
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Lego Batman Movie (2017)
PG | 104 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A cooler-than-ever Bruce Wayne must deal with the usual suspects as they plan to rule Gotham City, while discovering that he has accidentally adopted a teenage orphan who wishes to become his sidekick.
Director: Chris McKay | Stars: Will Arnett, Michael Cera, Rosario Dawson, Ralph Fiennes
Votes: 173,354 | Gross: $175.75M
Such a fun movie! I did not expect to laugh as much as I did.
2. The Similars (2015)
89 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
On the rainy night of October 2, 1968, eight characters waiting on a remote bus station for a bus heading to Mexico City start experiencing a strange phenomenon.
Director: Isaac Ezban | Stars: Gustavo Sánchez Parra, Cassandra Ciangherotti, Fernando Becerril, Humberto Busto
Votes: 4,382
It's not that I LOVED this movie, but it really creeped me out and it's something I will remember for a long time.
3. Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
PG-13 | 133 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Peter Parker balances his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens with his superhero alter-ego Spider-Man, and finds himself on the trail of a new menace prowling the skies of New York City.
Director: Jon Watts | Stars: Tom Holland, Michael Keaton, Robert Downey Jr., Marisa Tomei
Votes: 723,015 | Gross: $334.20M
Actually I remember not wanting to give Tom Holland a chance as the new Spiderman, but I was wrong. He's so amazing in this role; the story was nice, too.
4. Baby Driver (2017)
R | 113 min | Action, Crime, Drama
After being coerced into working for a crime boss, a young getaway driver finds himself taking part in a heist doomed to fail.
Director: Edgar Wright | Stars: Ansel Elgort, Jon Bernthal, Jon Hamm, Eiza González
Votes: 613,677 | Gross: $107.83M
I think everyone loved this movie and I was just late to the game.
5. Velvet Buzzsaw (2019)
R | 113 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
A thriller about the contemporary art scene of Los Angeles, where big money artists and mega-collectors pay a high price when art collides with commerce.
Director: Dan Gilroy | Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Rene Russo, Zawe Ashton, Tom Sturridge
Votes: 66,447
I think a lot of people (including me) expected a hardcore horror movie and not a satirical take on art-people and I think that's why this movie didn't receive as much attention. Jake Gyllenhaal blew me away!
6. What We Do in the Shadows (2014)
R | 86 min | Comedy, Horror
Viago, Deacon, and Vladislav are vampires who are struggling with the mundane aspects of modern life, like paying rent, keeping up with the chore wheel, trying to get into nightclubs, and overcoming flatmate conflicts.
Directors: Jemaine Clement, Taika Waititi | Stars: Jemaine Clement, Taika Waititi, Cori Gonzalez-Macuer, Jonny Brugh
Votes: 201,316 | Gross: $3.33M
I watched this movie on a plane and found it very difficult not to laugh out loud!
7. Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
PG-13 | 122 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A deactivated cyborg's revived, but can't remember anything of her past and goes on a quest to find out who she is.
Director: Robert Rodriguez | Stars: Rosa Salazar, Christoph Waltz, Jennifer Connelly, Mahershala Ali
Votes: 295,240 | Gross: $85.71M
Pretty sure people WANTED this movie to fail. I watched it on my birthday and really, really liked it. I still hope, they can make a sequel.
8. Kong: Skull Island (2017)
PG-13 | 118 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
After the Vietnam war, a team of scientists explores an uncharted island in the Pacific, venturing into the domain of the mighty Kong and must fight to escape a primal Eden.
Director: Jordan Vogt-Roberts | Stars: Tom Hiddleston, Samuel L. Jackson, Brie Larson, John C. Reilly
Votes: 348,055 | Gross: $168.05M
Another movie I was very skeptical about at first, but it was great! Loved the cast, the story, colours, everything.
9. Secrets in the Hot Spring (2018)
108 min | Comedy, Horror
Three youngsters meet by accident at a mysterious hot springs hotel. There, they fall into an unforgettable adventure. It starts off scary but soon turns funny when they have to try and save a family.
Director: Kuan-Hui Lin | Stars: Ting-hu Zhang, Sing Hom, He-Hsuan Lin, Mimi Chu
Votes: 966
EVERYONE WATCH THIS MOVIE!!! I was hysterically laughing throughout the whole thing!
10. The Body (2012)
Not Rated | 112 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A detective searches for the body of a femme fatale which has gone missing from a morgue.
Director: Oriol Paulo | Stars: Jose Coronado, Hugo Silva, Belén Rueda, Aura Garrido
Votes: 72,434
I remember reading somewhere that no one ever guessed the end correctly before the climax and I was like "Pfff...how difficult can it be?" and...well...even I -a hardcore movielover- guessed wrong on how this movie would end! The first 10 rating I gave this year.
11. The Gay Deceivers (1969)
R | 97 min | Comedy
Danny and Elliot avoid military service by pretending to be gay, but they have to act the part when the recruiting officer doesn't buy it.
Director: Bruce Kessler | Stars: Kevin Coughlin, Brooke Bundy, Lawrence P. Casey, Jo Ann Harris
Votes: 874
"They're MARIGOLDS!" Oh, how many times did I watch this vine? The movie is on YouTube and I'd recommend everyone who's into weird comedies to check it out.
12. Hotel Artemis (2018)
R | 94 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Set in riot-torn, near-future Los Angeles, 'Hotel Artemis' follows the Nurse, who runs a secret, members-only emergency room for criminals.
Director: Drew Pearce | Stars: Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista, Sterling K. Brown
Votes: 58,393 | Gross: $6.71M
Another movie pretty much no one saw? I Loved the whole world in this movie and was really impressed by Jodie Foster. When Jeff Goldblum turned up and started cursing, I was convinced.
13. Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
PG-13 | 120 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Two decades after the first Independence Day invasion, Earth is faced with a new extra-Solar threat. But will mankind's new space defenses be enough?
Director: Roland Emmerich | Stars: Liam Hemsworth, Jeff Goldblum, Bill Pullman, Maika Monroe
Votes: 189,706 | Gross: $103.14M
Better than people want to admit. A solid action movie with a nice cast and cool effects. The only thing I didn't like, though, was the rushed ending of the movie.
14. Zoolander (2001)
PG-13 | 90 min | Comedy
At the end of his career, a clueless fashion model is brainwashed to kill the Prime Minister of Malaysia.
Director: Ben Stiller | Stars: Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson, Christine Taylor, Will Ferrell
Votes: 293,277 | Gross: $45.17M
Can you believe it took me nearly 18 years to watch this movie? Not really hot right now.
15. King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
PG-13 | 126 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Robbed of his birthright, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword from the stone, he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy - whether he likes it or not.
Director: Guy Ritchie | Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Jude Law, Djimon Hounsou
Votes: 233,805 | Gross: $39.18M
Critics can suck a d*ck. This movie was bomb.
16. Captain Marvel (2019)
PG-13 | 123 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Carol Danvers becomes one of the universe's most powerful heroes when Earth is caught in the middle of a galactic war between two alien races.
Directors: Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck | Stars: Brie Larson, Samuel L. Jackson, Ben Mendelsohn, Jude Law
Votes: 610,464 | Gross: $426.83M
"I don't have to prove anything to you." Such a powerful line. Really made me fall in love with Carol, even though I didn't want to. I guess Marvel just knows how to play the game.
17. Venom (2018)
PG-13 | 112 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A failed reporter is bonded to an alien entity, one of many symbiotes who have invaded Earth. But the being takes a liking to Earth and decides to protect it.
Director: Ruben Fleischer | Stars: Tom Hardy, Michelle Williams, Riz Ahmed, Scott Haze
Votes: 541,010 | Gross: $213.52M
I read somewhere that you either love this movie or you hate it. I LOVED it. Loved the whole concept behind it, Tom Hardy and just Venom in general.
18. The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
R | 86 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
A father and son, both coroners, are pulled into a complex mystery while attempting to identify the cause of death of a young woman who was apparently harboring dark secrets.
Director: André Øvredal | Stars: Brian Cox, Emile Hirsch, Ophelia Lovibond, Michael McElhatton
Votes: 139,024 | Gross: $0.01M
A movie I wanted to see for the longest time and only got around to it when it appeared on Netflix. It's fantastic!
19. Atomic Blonde (2017)
R | 115 min | Action, Thriller
An undercover MI6 agent is sent to Berlin during the Cold War to investigate the murder of a fellow agent and recover a missing list of double agents.
Director: David Leitch | Stars: Charlize Theron, James McAvoy, John Goodman, Eddie Marsan
Votes: 207,552 | Gross: $51.69M
Another movie that I had to wait for, but it was worth it. Very stylish and I enjoyed Theron as this absolut badass, who is human at the same time.
20. Avengers: Endgame (2019)
PG-13 | 181 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War (2018), the universe is in ruins. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers assemble once more in order to reverse Thanos' actions and restore balance to the universe.
Directors: Anthony Russo, Joe Russo | Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Evans, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Hemsworth
Votes: 1,264,895 | Gross: $858.37M
No spoilers: I watched this today (24th of April) and I am still speechless. Marvel outdid themselves. There is honestly nothing they can do that would top this. NOTHING!
21. Incredibles 2 (2018)
PG | 118 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The Incredibles family takes on a new mission which involves a change in family roles: Bob Parr (Mr. Incredible) must manage the house while his wife Helen (Elastigirl) goes out to save the world.
Director: Brad Bird | Stars: Craig T. Nelson, Holly Hunter, Sarah Vowell, Huck Milner
Votes: 331,027 | Gross: $608.58M
I don't think I enjoyed this movie as much as I should have, considering I loved the first one as a kid, but I was quite late to the game (this movie came out LAST year!). There was a lot going on and I overall liked it though. LOVED the animation. You can tell how much work went into everything.
22. Summer of 84 (2018)
Not Rated | 105 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
After suspecting that their police officer neighbor is a serial killer, a group of teenage friends spend their summer spying on him and gathering evidence, but as they get closer to discovering the truth, things get dangerous.
Directors: François Simard, Anouk Whissell, Yoann-Karl Whissell | Stars: Graham Verchere, Judah Lewis, Caleb Emery, Cory Gruter-Andrew
Votes: 46,117 | Gross: $0.09M
This movie kinda left me sad. It promised a summer adventure, but te tone changed in the last act and ended on such a dark note. I overall enjoyed it, but I do wish they kept the tone throughout the whole movie.
23. John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
R | 130 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
John Wick is on the run after killing a member of the international assassins' guild, and with a $14 million price tag on his head, he is the target of hit men and women everywhere.
Director: Chad Stahelski | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Halle Berry, Ian McShane, Laurence Fishburne
Votes: 427,836 | Gross: $171.02M
Seeing John Wick kick ass really makes me believe in all the good in the world. Amazing and brutal fight scenes and a suprising ending. Can't wait for the sequel!
24. Good Omens (2019– )
TV-MA | 55 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
The End of the World is coming, which means a fussy Angel and a loose-living Demon who've become overly fond of life on Earth are forced to form an unlikely alliance to stop Armageddon.
Stars: David Tennant, Michael Sheen, Miranda Richardson, Jon Hamm
Votes: 112,955
I knew from the moment I heard about this series, that I would love it, and I was right. Absolutely amazing, especially the acting. The effects were a bit cheap-ish at times, but you could definitely overlook it for the humor and great pace.
25. The Fate of the Furious (2017)
PG-13 | 136 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
When a mysterious woman seduces Dominic Toretto into the world of terrorism and a betrayal of those closest to him, the crew face trials that will test them as never before.
Director: F. Gary Gray | Stars: Vin Diesel, Jason Statham, Dwayne Johnson, Michelle Rodriguez
Votes: 253,782 | Gross: $226.01M
Yeeeah, I know, I'm late to the game, as always. The F&F franchise really started to grow on me, though. This movie was a great action piece and had some good sentimental scenes.
26. Rough Night (2017)
R | 101 min | Comedy
Things go terribly wrong for a group of girlfriends who hire a male stripper for a bachelorette party in Miami.
Director: Lucia Aniello | Stars: Scarlett Johansson, Kate McKinnon, Zoë Kravitz, Ilana Glazer
Votes: 56,121 | Gross: $22.11M
A suprise hit for me. A expected a silly, little comedy, that's trying way to hard to be like Hangover, but I was wrong. Solid cast, nice humor. I think people sometimes take certain movies to seriously (hence the bad-ish IMDb score).
27. Candyman (1992)
R | 99 min | Horror, Thriller
The Candyman, a murderous soul with a hook for a hand, is accidentally summoned to reality by a skeptic grad student researching the monster's myth.
Director: Bernard Rose | Stars: Virginia Madsen, Xander Berkeley, Tony Todd, Kasi Lemmons
Votes: 100,651 | Gross: $25.79M
A haunting movie.
28. Sleeping Beauty (1959)
G | 75 min | Animation, Adventure, Family
After being snubbed by the royal family, a malevolent fairy places a curse on a princess which only a prince can break, along with the help of three good fairies.
Directors: Les Clark, Clyde Geronimi, Eric Larson, Wolfgang Reitherman, Hamilton Luske | Stars: Mary Costa, Bill Shirley, Eleanor Audley, Verna Felton
Votes: 161,829 | Gross: $51.60M
Can you believe it took me 50 years to watch this movie? I can't either, but it became one of my favourite Disney movies very quickly - I was in awe after like 30 seconds of watching it.
29. Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)
R | 85 min | Horror, Sci-Fi
In the 22nd century, a scientist attempts to right the wrong his ancestor created: the puzzle box that opens the gates of Hell and unleashes Pinhead and his Cenobite legions.
Director: Kevin Yagher | Stars: Bruce Ramsay, Valentina Vargas, Doug Bradley, Charlotte Chatton
Votes: 24,687 | Gross: $16.68M
Aahhh 90s horror movies are just something else. It's not like they are good, but they just have this certain vibe that hypnotize you.
30. Bumblebee (I) (2018)
PG-13 | 114 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
On the run in the year 1987, Bumblebee finds refuge in a junkyard in a small California beach town. On the cusp of turning 18 and trying to find her place in the world, Charlie Watson discovers Bumblebee, battle-scarred and broken.
Director: Travis Knight | Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Jorge Lendeborg Jr., John Cena, Jason Drucker
Votes: 188,390 | Gross: $127.20M
No one asked for this movie and Hollywood gave it to us anyways. What can I say? It really was as good as people said. I guess we were suprised by how much better this single movies was in comparison to the Transformer movies.
31. Polaroid (I) (2019)
PG-13 | 88 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
High school loner Bird Fitcher has no idea what dark secrets are tied to the Polaroid camera she finds. It doesn't take long to discover that those who have their picture taken with it, soon die.
Director: Lars Klevberg | Stars: Kathryn Prescott, Tyler Young, Samantha Logan, Keenan Tracey
Votes: 16,421
I enjoyed this movie. I know the premise doesn't sound like much, but I liked it nonetheless.
32. Happy Death Day (2017)
PG-13 | 96 min | Comedy, Horror, Mystery
A college student must relive the day of her murder over and over again, in a loop that will end only when she discovers her killer's identity.
Director: Christopher Landon | Stars: Jessica Rothe, Israel Broussard, Ruby Modine, Charles Aitken
Votes: 163,448 | Gross: $55.68M
I'll be honest: I was mad at this movie for ripping off "Before I Fall", but it was so much better than I thought. Really want to check out the sequel now.
33. The Umbrella Academy (2019–2024)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
A family of former child heroes, now grown apart, must reunite to continue to protect the world.
Stars: Aidan Gallagher, Elliot Page, Tom Hopper, David Castañeda
Votes: 276,642
I stayed away from shows for most of this year, because they are usually a commitment. I wasn't sure about this one at first, but Robert Sheehan SOLD it to me.
34. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
PG | 117 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Teen Miles Morales becomes the Spider-Man of his universe and must join with five spider-powered individuals from other dimensions to stop a threat for all realities.
Directors: Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman | Stars: Shameik Moore, Jake Johnson, Hailee Steinfeld, Mahershala Ali
Votes: 674,292 | Gross: $190.24M
It took me a LONG time to watch this (I lowkey waited for it to be on amazon).
35. Aquaman (2018)
PG-13 | 143 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Arthur Curry, the human-born heir to the underwater kingdom of Atlantis, goes on a quest to prevent a war between the worlds of ocean and land.
Director: James Wan | Stars: Jason Momoa, Amber Heard, Willem Dafoe, Patrick Wilson
Votes: 520,543 | Gross: $335.06M
Proof that there is still life in the DCEU, as long as they try out something new and stay away from Superman and Batman.
36. Geostorm (2017)
PG-13 | 109 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
When the network of satellites designed to control the global climate starts to attack Earth, it's a race against the clock for its creator to uncover the real threat before a worldwide Geostorm wipes out everything and everyone.
Director: Dean Devlin | Stars: Gerard Butler, Jim Sturgess, Abbie Cornish, Alexandra Maria Lara
Votes: 119,104 | Gross: $33.70M
A delightfully campy desaster movie. Gerard Butler looked like he was having a lot of fun, a diverse cast and mostly solid effects.
37. Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
PG-13 | 134 min | Biography, Drama, Music
The story of the legendary British rock band Queen and lead singer Freddie Mercury, leading up to their famous performance at Live Aid (1985).
Director: Bryan Singer | Stars: Rami Malek, Lucy Boynton, Gwilym Lee, Ben Hardy
Votes: 592,483 | Gross: $216.43M
I'm always late to the great movies, right?
38. Carnival Row (2019–2023)
TV-MA | 56 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
A human detective and a fairy rekindle a dangerous affair in a Victorian fantasy world, where the city's uneasy peace collapses when a string of murders reveals an unimaginable monster.
Stars: Orlando Bloom, Cara Delevingne, Simon McBurney, Tamzin Merchant
Votes: 82,837
Another show. It wasn't always perfect and I'm still warming up to the idea of Cara Delevigne as an actress, but it was very good nonetheless. I'm kinda praying for a second season.
39. Re-Animator (1985)
Unrated | 84 min | Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
After an odd new medical student arrives on campus, a dedicated local and his girlfriend become involved in bizarre experiments centering around the re-animation of dead tissue.
Director: Stuart Gordon | Stars: Jeffrey Combs, Bruce Abbott, Barbara Crampton, David Gale
Votes: 71,863 | Gross: $2.02M
I feel like this will become one of those feel-good-movies for me. It's practically perfect - I just don't like the scene in the morgue, the blonde woman and the creepy head. You know what I mean.
40. Eerie (2018)
101 min | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
When a student's suicide rattles an all-girls Catholic school, a clairvoyant guidance counselor leans on a ghost to uncover the convent's abusive past.
Director: Mikhail Red | Stars: Bea Alonzo, Charo Santos-Concio, Jake Cuenca, Maxene Magalona
Votes: 2,832
I love finding an unexpected horror gem! A nice atmosphere, some good scares and an interesting main character. Not everyone liked it, but I guess that comes with the horror genre.
41. Gogol. Nachalo (2017)
Not Rated | 107 min | Crime, Horror, Mystery
The year 1829. Nikolay Gogol, a young Third Section clerk, is desperate: his own books seem shallow and mediocre, so he keeps buying entire print runs just to burn them all. He is suffering... See full summary »
Director: Egor Baranov | Stars: Margarita Adaeva, Sergey Badyuk, Filipp Dyachkov, Yuliya Dzutseva
Votes: 2,089
The first movie of a trilogy based on Gogol's story VIY. I loved the atmosphere and aesthetic of the movie more than anything else. Most of the acting was ok.
42. Queen of Spades: Through the Looking Glass (2019)
83 min | Horror
The sinister ghost of the Queen of Spades is again thirsty for blood, and this time its victims are the pupils of the boarding school, located in an old mansion, shrouded in gloomy rumors. ... See full summary »
Director: Aleksandr Domogarov | Stars: Angelina Strechina, Daniil Muravev, Yan Alabushev, Darya Belousova
Votes: 744
Another Russian movie, but this ones more on the horror side. I was suprised how much I like it, considering how simple the storyline was - some would even say 'boring' considering much better America movies with the same vibe. But I enjoyed it nonetheless. It had a great atmosphere and the protagonist was flawed and interesting.
43. A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985)
R | 87 min | Horror
A teenage boy is haunted in his dreams by deceased child murderer Freddy Krueger, who is out to possess him in order to continue his reign of terror in the real world.
Director: Jack Sholder | Stars: Robert Englund, Mark Patton, Kim Myers, Robert Rusler
Votes: 77,774 | Gross: $30.00M
The gayest 80s-horror-flick ever made and I loved it. Can't imagine what went on in peoples minds when they made this movie...
44. The Ninth (2019)
99 min | Adventure, Crime, Horror
Petersburg at the end of the 19th century was embraced by a massive enthusiasm for the occult sciences and esotericism. British medium Olivia Reed arrives in the capital of the Russian ... See full summary »
Director: Nikolay Khomeriki | Stars: Evgeniy Tsyganov, Daisy Head, Dmitriy Lysenkov, Yuri Kolokolnikov
Votes: 1,225
I really got into Russian movies throughout the end of 2019 if you couldn't tell. This one was SO good that I'm actually MAD that no one talks about it. From the cinematography, to the acting and the NARRATOR himself! Watch it, if you can and don't let the bad imdb rating fool you!
45. The Meg (2018)
PG-13 | 113 min | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
A group of scientists exploring the Marianas Trench encounter the largest marine predator that has ever existed - the Megalodon.
Director: Jon Turteltaub | Stars: Jason Statham, Bingbing Li, Rainn Wilson, Cliff Curtis
Votes: 207,461 | Gross: $143.01M
I'm a sucker for extravagant action movies and this one was solid. Had some creepy images and nice moments, but was mostly so entertaining that I would watch it again and again.
46. 6 Underground (2019)
R | 128 min | Action, Thriller
Six individuals from all around the globe, each the very best at what they do, have been chosen not only for their skill, but for a unique desire to delete their pasts to change the future.
Director: Michael Bay | Stars: Ryan Reynolds, Mélanie Laurent, Manuel Garcia-Rulfo, Ben Hardy
Votes: 196,387
A netflix movie I didn't knew existed until they randomly put it up. Michael Bay blew up a lot of stuff, Shosanna's and Manuel Garcia-Rulfo's romance made me believe in love again and, oh yeah, Ryan Reynolds was in here too?
47. Der Geisterzug (1957 TV Movie)
65 min | Crime
A group of travelers miss their connecting train and has to spend the night in a remote station which is said to be haunted by a ghost train.
Director: Rainer Wolffhardt | Stars: Karl-Georg Saebisch, Kurt Haars, Otto Stern, Käthe Lindenberg
Votes: 94
This one's a suprise actually. I stumbled upon it on Amazon Prime and enjoyed it a lot. It was suprisingly creepy at times and sometimes even funny.
Tell Your Friends