Ten Reasons We Loved Watching TV in 201311 of 11
Runners up: Anyone tasked with creating Year End lists will tell you how difficult it is to limit the choices to ten entries, or even 20. (Yet another reason this is not a "Best Of" list.) However, it must be said that the current seasons of "American Horror Story" and "The Good Wife" have been riveting, can't miss television. We're also thoroughly enjoying "Sleepy Hollow" and "The Blacklist", both of which have been renewed for second seasons.
In the premium viewing realm, Behind the Candelabra and the sobering documentary series Time of Death are both extraordinary.
We remain loyal to "Archer" and "The Big Bang Theory", and remain thrilled by "Arrow " and "Supernatural". We were sorry to see "Luther" air what seems to be its swan song -- on TV, at any rate. At the same time, we're also looking forward to seeing more "Sherlock," "Louie," "Key and Peele," and "Drunk History" in 2014.
What shows or characters made you love watching TV in 2013? Let us know.
In the premium viewing realm, Behind the Candelabra and the sobering documentary series Time of Death are both extraordinary.
We remain loyal to "Archer" and "The Big Bang Theory", and remain thrilled by "Arrow " and "Supernatural". We were sorry to see "Luther" air what seems to be its swan song -- on TV, at any rate. At the same time, we're also looking forward to seeing more "Sherlock," "Louie," "Key and Peele," and "Drunk History" in 2014.
What shows or characters made you love watching TV in 2013? Let us know.