Shows and Movies I've Seen + Rating
by DatCrazyRater15 | created - 15 Jul 2014 | updated - 24 Dec 2014 | PublicNOTE: These are MY opinions, not yours! It's better to do
your ratings on list because you can tell what the
vote is supposed to be and say why you gave it
that rating.
10/10 - It was my super all-time favorite
9/10 - It was my all-time favorite
8/10 - I loved it
7/10 - I really liked it
6/10 - I liked it
5/10 or 4/10 - I didn't like it very much
3/10 - I didn't like it at all
2/10 - I thought it was the worst
1/10 - I thought it was the worst ever
As of September 12, 2014, I'm upgrading my list after being grounded (I'm not grounded anymore as of September 9, 2014). Also, my 10/10 votes are higher than you thought and my 1/10 votes are lower than you thought. Too bad 10/10 is the highest and 1/10 is the lowest.
As of September 18,2014, I'm grounded again, this time for 2 weeks. Why? I wrote on a chalkboard "Liv and Maddie suck monkey balls" in Spanish class because my friends dared me to and my teacher even swore at me. He yelled "Get your ass out my class if you're gonna do something that stupid!" right at my face. Thank god my punishment wasn't as bad as my brother's a week ago, my sister told me to not to give Liv and Maddie a negative rating (My brother's punishments are a lot worse). She tortured me by making me watch more of Victorious. I thought it'd be okay, but it was TERRIBLE! What kind of a sister is she?! She's *beep* up for a girl who's 21! My brother got grounded for 6 weeks for writing "You hate Frozen, you's a sick bastard!" and he had to change his rating for Frozen from a 9/10 to a 4/10. He's only 11! My punishment for destroying a Marvin Marvin hater's treehouse with 9 other teens (We almost got arrested) was even worse than my recent punishment, but at least I was grounded for a week. I had to change my rating for Marvin Marvin from a 10/10 to an 8/10.
I kept putting my list as private because I was undergoing severe affects of ADHD. I got too paranoid after The Mr. Men Show fell from 8.8/10 to 7.9/10 after some STUPID *beep* TROLL decided to spam it with 19 1/10s, causing me to ditch school with my friends, so I asked everyone to give The Mr. Men Show 10/10s. I want The Mr. Men Show back at 8.8/10 or maybe reach 9.6/10. Also, I was upgrading my list after trying to recover from the affects. I'll keep it as public as long as you give The Mr. Men Show NO LOWER than an 8/10.
As of November 12, 2014, YAY! The Mr. Men show is back above an 8/10! It's at 8.5/10 now! Thank you IMDb for removing the spammed 1/10s!
As of November 23, 2014, I was rewarded by my sister because I wrote an apology letter for swearing her out last week. You may not like how she rewarded me. That's why I'm called "DatCrazyRater15".
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Mr. Men Show (2008–2009)
TV-Y | 22 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The life of the Mr Men presented in hour long movies.
Stars: Alicyn Packard, Joey D'Auria, Sam Gold, Richard Epcar
Votes: 1,246
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! It's AWESOME, the haters need to *beep* off. When I see those lowlifes who hate this show, I'm gonna beat them up like it's Donkey Kong! I would've give this a 10,000,000/10, but I CAN'T because 10/10 is the highest here on IMDb.
I wanna thank people who gave this cute and funny show a good rating. The show has adorable characters, their accents are cool, they sing the best songs ever, it has hilarious pranks, funny dances, and some scenes or episodes may be stupid, but trust me, you'll love them, because they're ENJOYABLY and ADORABLY stupid. It also has music, that are WAY COOLER than any music. Rock n' roll, rap, ballad, retro, and much more AWESOMENESS!
Y'all might wanna give this show a 15/10 or higher (If I were you guys, I'd go for 10,000,000/10 or higher than that, my brother loves it more than me and my sister loves it as much as I do) ;)
2. The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)
PG | 93 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
A young boy is recruited by his imaginary friends Sharkboy and Lavagirl to help save their planet.
Director: Robert Rodriguez | Stars: Cayden Boyd, George Lopez, Kristin Davis, David Arquette
Votes: 42,426 | Gross: $39.18M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! It's funny, adorable, entertaining, and fun to watch! Why so much people hate it is something I don't understand. I'd give this movie 1,000,000/10.
3. Back at the Barnyard (2007–2011)
TV-Y7 | 85 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A carefree cow named Otis becomes the leader of all of the animals in the barnyard.
Stars: Jeffrey Garcia, Chris Hardwick, Cam Clarke, Rob Paulsen
Votes: 4,470
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! It's very funny. Y'all shouldn't continue the hating! My vote's supposed to be 750,000/10, by the way.
4. Part of Me (2012)
PG | 93 min | Documentary, Music
A look at the life, career and music of singer Katy Perry as we follow her on the California Dreams World Tour.
Directors: Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz | Stars: Katy Perry, Adam Marcello, Casey Hooper, Patrick Matera
Votes: 13,870 | Gross: $25.24M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! My vote's supposed to be 500,000/10.
5. Kirby: Right Back at Ya! (2001–2003)
TV-Y | 21 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Kirby crashes onto Planet Popstar and befriends the villagers that live In Cappytown. Unfortunately, King Dedede, the greedy ruler and Escargon, his assistant, aren't happy with that and do whatever they can to drive him out.
Stars: Ted Lewis, Madeleine Blaustein, Jerry Lobozzo, Kerry Williams
Votes: 2,366
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Read the reason for Katy Perry: Part of Me.
6. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012–2017)
TV-Y7-FV | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Four ninja turtles, mutated by a mysterious alien substance, must rise up out of the sewers and defend New York City against evil forces from both the past and present.
Stars: Sean Astin, Rob Paulsen, Greg Cipes, Mae Whitman
Votes: 14,778
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! It's funny, but The Mr. Men Show is A LOT funnier. My vote's supposed to be 250,000/10.
7. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
PG | 101 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A video game villain wants to be a hero and sets out to fulfill his dream, but his quest brings havoc to the whole arcade where he lives.
Director: Rich Moore | Stars: John C. Reilly, Jack McBrayer, Jane Lynch, Sarah Silverman
Votes: 458,257 | Gross: $189.42M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Read the reason for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles.
8. Total Drama (2007–2014)
TV-PG | 22 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Animated satire of survivor reality shows featuring random teenage archetypes vying for the final prize by any means necessary.
Stars: Christian Potenza, Clé Bennett, Rachel Wilson, Scott McCord
Votes: 14,208
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Pahkitew is the BEST season so far! This gets 100,000/10
9. Family Guy (1999– )
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
In a wacky Rhode Island town, a dysfunctional family strives to cope with everyday life as they are thrown from one crazy scenario to another.
Stars: Alex Borstein, Seth MacFarlane, Seth Green, Mila Kunis
Votes: 364,004
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! "Shut up, Meg!" 10,000/10 for that.
10. The Lego Movie (2014)
PG | 100 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
An ordinary LEGO construction worker, thought to be the prophesied as "special", is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil tyrant from gluing the LEGO universe into eternal stasis.
Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller | Stars: Chris Pratt, Will Ferrell, Elizabeth Banks, Will Arnett
Votes: 388,226 | Gross: $257.76M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! This also gets 10,000 from me.
11. Fuck (2005)
Not Rated | 93 min | Documentary
A documentary on the expletive's origin, why it offends some people so deeply, and what can be gained from its use.
Director: Steve Anderson | Stars: Drew Carey, Billy Connolly, Bill Maher, Reinhold Aman
Votes: 4,354 | Gross: $0.02M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! 7,500/10 for the funny movie name XD
12. The Smurfs (2011)
PG | 103 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world into New York City.
Director: Raja Gosnell | Stars: Hank Azaria, Katy Perry, Jonathan Winters, Neil Patrick Harris
Votes: 96,694 | Gross: $142.61M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! 5,000/10's supposed to be my vote, but I CAN'T vote that high!
13. Sailor Moon (1995–2000)
TV-Y | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The magical action-adventures of a teenage girl who learns of her destiny as the legendary warrior Sailor Moon and must band together with the other Sailor Scouts to defend the Earth and Galaxy.
Stars: Susan Roman, Jill Frappier, Katie Griffin, Ron Rubin
Votes: 13,174
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Read the reason for The Smurfs.
14. The Secret World of Arrietty (2010)
G | 94 min | Animation, Adventure, Drama
The Clock family are four-inch-tall people who live anonymously in another family's residence, borrowing simple items to make their home. Life changes for the Clocks when their teenage daughter Arrietty is discovered.
Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi | Stars: Bridgit Mendler, Amy Poehler, Will Arnett, Mirai Shida
Votes: 104,294 | Gross: $19.20M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Arrietty has a pretty name. 1,000/10 for that.
15. Ponyo (2008)
G | 101 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A five-year-old boy develops a relationship with Ponyo, a young goldfish princess who longs to become a human after falling in love with him.
Director: Hayao Miyazaki | Stars: Cate Blanchett, Matt Damon, Liam Neeson, Tomoko Yamaguchi
Votes: 163,374 | Gross: $15.09M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! My vote's supposed to be 1,000/10.
16. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
PG | 115 min | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Charlie, a young boy from an impoverished family, and four other kids win a tour of an amazing chocolate factory run by an imaginative chocolatier, Willy Wonka, and his staff of Oompa-Loompas.
Director: Tim Burton | Stars: Johnny Depp, Freddie Highmore, David Kelly, Helena Bonham Carter
Votes: 529,059 | Gross: $206.46M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! I was laughing my ass off when Violet Beauregarde became fat as hell! That's what she gets for being a dick XD My vote's actually a 750/10.
17. Bob's Burgers (2011– )
TV-14 | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
Bob Belcher runs a struggling burger shop with his wife and three children.
Stars: H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts
Votes: 92,199
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! My vote's supposed to be 500/10.
18. Puss in Boots (2011)
PG | 90 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
An outlaw cat, his childhood egg-friend, and a seductive thief kitty set out in search for the eggs of the fabled Golden Goose to clear his name, restore his lost honor, and regain the trust of his mother and town.
Director: Chris Miller | Stars: Antonio Banderas, Salma Hayek, Zach Galifianakis, Billy Bob Thornton
Votes: 192,200 | Gross: $149.26M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL TIME FAVORITE! 250/10 for THE CAT, BABY!
19. SpongeBob SquarePants (1999– )
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The misadventures of a talking sea sponge who works at a fast food restaurant, attends a boating school, and lives in an underwater pineapple.
Stars: Tom Kenny, Rodger Bumpass, Bill Fagerbakke, Clancy Brown
Votes: 111,291
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Sure some episodes are bad, but I don't care. My vote overall for this is supposed to be 250/10.
20. The Simpsons (1989– )
TV-14 | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
The satiric adventures of a working-class family in the misfit city of Springfield.
Stars: Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner
Votes: 435,670
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! ♪ Homer is perfect! ♪ ♪My vote's supposed to be an 100/10 ♪
21. Sonic Boom (2014–2017)
TV-Y7 | 11 min | Animation, Short, Action
Twenty-three years after the original Sonic the Hedgehog video game, fast, handsome, and arrogant hero Sonic continues to fight his arch nemesis, Dr. Eggman. Along with Tails, Knuckles, Amy, and a new recruit named Sticks.
Stars: Roger Craig Smith, Cindy Robinson, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Travis Willingham
Votes: 7,023
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! YEAH!! It really made up for the bad Cartoon Network shows, baby! I give this 75/10!
22. The Amazing World of Gumball (2011–2019)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
The life of a twelve-year-old boy who happens to be a blue cat as he lives with his family and other strange creatures.
Stars: Dan Russell, Teresa Gallagher, Kerry Shale, Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Votes: 41,049
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Although it's like Spongebob, my vote for this is 50/10.
23. Phineas and Ferb (2007–2024)
TV-G | 15 min | Animation, Short, Action
Phineas and Ferb invent, scheme, and stay one step ahead of their bratty sister. Meanwhile, their pet platypus plots against evil Dr. Doofenshmirtz.
Stars: Vincent Martella, Dan Povenmire, Ashley Tisdale, Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh
Votes: 56,709
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
24. Monsters University (2013)
G | 104 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A look at the relationship between Mike Wazowski and James P. "Sully" Sullivan during their days at Monsters University, when they weren't necessarily the best of friends.
Director: Dan Scanlon | Stars: Billy Crystal, John Goodman, Steve Buscemi, Helen Mirren
Votes: 389,825 | Gross: $268.49M
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! My vote's supposed to be 9.5/10.
25. American Dad! (2005– )
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
The escapades of Stan Smith, a conservative C.I.A. Agent dealing with family life, and keeping America safe.
Stars: Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane
Votes: 136,214
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Read the reason for Monsters University.
26. Marvin Marvin (2012–2013)
TV-G | 30 min | Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
An alien boy is sent to Earth because of a war on his home planet.
Stars: Lucas Cruikshank, Victory Van Tuyl, Pat Finn, Mim Drew
Votes: 2,010
10/10 It was my SUPER ALL-TIME FAVORITE! I had to change my vote from a 10/10 (It was actually 9.5/10) to an 8/10 as a punishment for blowing up a hater of this show's treehouse with 9 other teens (It was just cardboard with glue, I think my sister punished me for nothing). She probably punished me because of the fact I was almost arrested with 9 other teens about my age (5 of them were the same kids who dared me to write something bad about Liv and Maddie on the chalkboard), and I'm only 16.
As of November 23, 2014, Yay! My sister rewarded me because I wrote her an apology letter for swearing her out last week. I was grounded for 2 weeks, now I'm not grounded anymore and she rewarded me by allowing me to give Marvin Marvin my original rating. A 9.5/10! I'm so happy. And she said I can change T.U.F.F. Puppy back to a 1/10. And she said I can reveal my real score for Liv and Maddie! This is the best day of my life!
27. Bill Nye the Science Guy (1993–1998)
TV-Y | 30 min | Documentary, Comedy, Family
Scientist/comedian Bill Nye explores various aspects of science for young viewers.
Stars: Bill Nye, Pat Cashman, Michaela Leslie-Rule, Jaffar Smith
Votes: 8,377
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Y'all should be happy schools play this ;)
28. Fred (2008–2014)
TV-PG | Comedy
Fred, a boy with a freakishly high voice, goes on many crazy adventures.
Stars: Lucas Cruikshank, Saoirse Ronan, Kelly Landry
Votes: 1,818
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! When I see those haters, I'm gonna beat them up.
29. Happy Tree Friends (2000–2016)
TV-MA | 21 min | Animation, Comedy, Horror
A series of horrible sudden deaths keep happening to a group of creatures caused by themselves doing the most stupid things.
Stars: David Winn, Ellen Connell, Warren Graff, Kenn Navarro
Votes: 18,325
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Imagine Animal Crossing becoming a spin-off series of this. Wouldn't you love to see those annoying creepy animals from Animal Crossing die a VERY HORRIBLE death? It would be hilarious if it became a spin-off series of Happy Tree Friends xD
30. The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012–2014)
TV-PG | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A television series of the popular YouTube series ''Annoying Orange''. Where Orange (Dane Boedigheimer) goes on an adventure with his friends. His weird friend Nerville (Toby Turner) ... See full summary »
Stars: Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, Justine Ezarik, Bobby Jennings
Votes: 3,452
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Why the *beep* did it have to get a 3/10?! I will beat up haters of this show like crazy!
31. Sesame Street (1969– )
TV-Y | 55 min | Animation, Adventure, Family
On a special inner city street, the inhabitants, human and muppet, teach preschool subjects with comedy, cartoons, games, and songs.
Stars: Jim Henson, Frank Oz, Caroll Spinney, Jerry Nelson
Votes: 15,369
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! ♪ This is a song, la, la ,la la, Elmo's world! ♪ Imagine if he killed the gay dinosaur Barney. It'd go "Shut the *beep* up! BAM! BAM! BUH! BLAM!!"
32. Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000–2023)
TV-MA | 15 min | Animation, Comedy
The misadventures of a milkshake, an order of fries, a meatball, and their retired next door neighbor in the suburbs of New Jersey.
Stars: Dave Willis, Carey Means, Dana Snyder, Matt Maiellaro
Votes: 26,789
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Especially for this song ♪ I want candy, bubble gum and taffy! Skip to the sweet shop with my sweetheart, Sandy! ♪ I'm singing that every Halloween.
33. Barnyard (2006)
PG | 90 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
When the farmer's away, all the animals play, and sing, and dance. Eventually, though, someone has to step in and run things, a responsibility that ends up going to Otis, a carefree cow.
Director: Steve Oedekerk | Stars: Kevin James, Courteney Cox, Danny Glover, Sam Elliott
Votes: 34,537 | Gross: $72.78M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! To be honest, I liked the spin-off better.
34. Doctor Dolittle (1998)
PG-13 | 85 min | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
A doctor discovers that he can communicate with animals.
Director: Betty Thomas | Stars: Eddie Murphy, Peter Boyle, Ossie Davis, Oliver Platt
Votes: 102,116 | Gross: $144.16M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! It was funny, well, as funny as Wreck-It Ralph and The Mr. Men Show.
35. Ed, Edd n Eddy (1999–2008)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The off-the-wall, day-to-day life of three friends who have exactly the same name.
Stars: Matt Hill, Sam Vincent, Tony Sampson, Erin Fitzgerald
Votes: 40,943
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Read the reason for Doctor Dolittle.
36. Yin Yang Yo! (2006–2009)
TV-G | 10 min | Animation, Short, Action
Two rabbit siblings are trained by their panda mentor in the mystic martial art of Woo-Foo, in hopes that they can protect the world from ever-present evil forces.
Stars: Stephanie Morgenstern, Scott McCord, Martin Roach, Jamie Watson
Votes: 3,062
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
37. Rise of the Guardians (2012)
PG | 97 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
When the evil spirit Pitch launches an assault on Earth, the Immortal Guardians team up to protect the innocence of children all around the world.
Director: Peter Ramsey | Stars: Hugh Jackman, Alec Baldwin, Isla Fisher, Chris Pine
Votes: 192,496 | Gross: $103.41M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
38. The Smurfs 2 (2013)
PG | 105 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
The Smurfs team up with their human friends to rescue Smurfette, who has been abducted by Gargamel, since she knows a secret spell that can turn the evil sorcerer's newest creation, creatures called "The Naughties", into real Smurfs.
Director: Raja Gosnell | Stars: Neil Patrick Harris, Jayma Mays, Katy Perry, Hank Azaria
Votes: 46,000 | Gross: $71.02M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
39. Finding Nemo (2003)
G | 100 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
After his son is captured in the Great Barrier Reef and taken to Sydney, a timid clownfish sets out on a journey to bring him home.
Directors: Andrew Stanton, Lee Unkrich | Stars: Albert Brooks, Ellen DeGeneres, Alexander Gould, Willem Dafoe
Votes: 1,113,022 | Gross: $380.84M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Why do we have to wait so *beep* long for Finding Dory?!
40. The Cleveland Show (2009–2013)
TV-14 | 22 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Cleveland Brown moves back to his hometown in Virginia, where he finds his high school sweetheart and her two troublemaking kids.
Stars: Mike Henry, Sanaa Lathan, Kevin Michael Richardson, Jason Sudeikis
Votes: 43,020
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! I'll never forget this quote: "That's because Roberta is a slut!"
41. The Simpsons Movie (2007)
PG-13 | 87 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
After Homer pollutes the town's water supply, Springfield is encased in a gigantic dome by the EPA and the Simpsons are declared fugitives.
Director: David Silverman | Stars: Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith
Votes: 349,744 | Gross: $183.14M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
42. The Lorax (2012)
PG | 86 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A 12-year-old boy searches for the one thing that will enable him to win the affection of the girl of his dreams. To find it he must discover the story of the Lorax, the grumpy yet charming creature who fights to protect his world.
Directors: Chris Renaud, Kyle Balda | Stars: Zac Efron, Taylor Swift, Danny DeVito, Ed Helms
Votes: 129,756 | Gross: $214.03M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! ♪ How ba-a-a-ad can I be? ♪ I'm a criminal, I blew up a Marvin Marvin hater's treehouse XD
43. Gravity Falls (2012–2016)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Twin siblings Dipper and Mabel Pines spend the summer at their great-uncle's tourist trap in the enigmatic Gravity Falls, Oregon.
Stars: Jason Ritter, Alex Hirsch, Kristen Schaal, Linda Cardellini
Votes: 135,274
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
44. Toy Story 2 (1999)
G | 92 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
When Woody is stolen by a toy collector, Buzz and his friends set out on a rescue mission to save Woody before he becomes a museum toy property with his roundup gang Jessie, Prospector, and Bullseye.
Directors: John Lasseter, Ash Brannon, Lee Unkrich | Stars: Tom Hanks, Tim Allen, Joan Cusack, Kelsey Grammer
Votes: 619,450 | Gross: $245.85M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! It was a lot funnier than the 1st one.
45. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
G | 100 min | Family, Fantasy, Musical
A poor but hopeful boy seeks one of the five coveted golden tickets that will send him on a tour of Willy Wonka's mysterious chocolate factory.
Director: Mel Stuart | Stars: Gene Wilder, Jack Albertson, Peter Ostrum, Roy Kinnear
Votes: 227,219 | Gross: $4.00M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
46. WALL·E (2008)
G | 98 min | Animation, Adventure, Family
In the distant future, a small waste-collecting robot inadvertently embarks on a space journey that will ultimately decide the fate of mankind.
Director: Andrew Stanton | Stars: Ben Burtt, Elissa Knight, Jeff Garlin, Fred Willard
Votes: 1,199,994 | Gross: $223.81M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
47. Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)
PG | 90 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A local scientist is often regarded as a failure until he invents a machine that can make food fall from the sky. But little does he know that things are about to take a turn for the worst.
Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller | Stars: Anna Faris, Bill Hader, Bruce Campbell, James Caan
Votes: 257,780 | Gross: $124.87M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Read the reason for Doctor Dolittle.
48. Madagascar (2005)
PG | 86 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A group of animals who have spent all their life in a New York zoo end up in the jungles of Madagascar, and must adjust to living in the wild.
Directors: Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath | Stars: Chris Rock, Ben Stiller, David Schwimmer, Jada Pinkett Smith
Votes: 437,321 | Gross: $193.60M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
49. The Emperor's New Groove (2000)
G | 78 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Emperor Kuzco is turned into a llama by his ex-administrator Yzma, and must now regain his throne with the help of Pacha, the gentle llama herder.
Director: Mark Dindal | Stars: David Spade, John Goodman, Eartha Kitt, Patrick Warburton
Votes: 225,350 | Gross: $89.30M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
50. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
G | 92 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
In order to power the city, monsters have to scare children so that they scream. However, the children are toxic to the monsters, and after a child gets through, two monsters realize things may not be what they think.
Directors: Pete Docter, David Silverman, Lee Unkrich | Stars: Billy Crystal, John Goodman, Mary Gibbs, Steve Buscemi
Votes: 978,482 | Gross: $289.92M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Monsters University was a lot funnier, actually.
51. Shrek (2001)
PG | 90 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A mean lord exiles fairytale creatures to the swamp of a grumpy ogre, who must go on a quest and rescue a princess for the lord in order to get his land back.
Directors: Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson | Stars: Mike Myers, Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz, John Lithgow
Votes: 733,864 | Gross: $267.67M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE!
52. The Doodlebops (2004–2007)
TV-Y | 21 min | Family, Music
The Doodlebops is a musical comedy series for children starring Deedee, Rooney and Moe Doodle. They are the ultimate rock n roll band and they hang out and practice their song and dance routines in the coolest rehearsal space imaginable.
Stars: Lisa Lennox, Chad McNamara, Jonny Wexler, John Catucci
Votes: 729
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! 4.6/10?! Come on, guys, it's not that bad. It's really funny.
53. Seed of Chucky (2004)
R | 87 min | Comedy, Horror, Thriller
Chucky and Tiffany are resurrected by their innocent gender-confused child, Glen/Glenda, and hit Hollywood, where a movie depicting the killer dolls' murder spree is underway.
Director: Don Mancini | Stars: Jennifer Tilly, Brad Dourif, John Waters, Billy Boyd
Votes: 49,859 | Gross: $17.08M
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! What the *beep* were you all thinking giving it a 4.9/10?!
54. Fred: The Movie (2010 TV Movie)
TV-PG | 81 min | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Lovestruck, awkward teen Fred Figglehorn makes desperate attempts to make Judy fall in love with him - while also dodging the mischievous Kevin.
Director: Clay Weiner | Stars: Lucas Cruikshank, Pixie Lott, Jake Weary, Jennette McCurdy
Votes: 8,944
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! All you haters need to get slapped with some sense.
55. A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! (2011 TV Movie)
PG | 48 min | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Timmy turns 23 and his godparents are fighting to keep him, while Crocker is still up to his nefarious schemes.
Director: Savage Steve Holland | Stars: Drake Bell, Daniella Monet, Steven Weber, Daran Norris
Votes: 3,734
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! The funniest part was Timmy falling out a tree.
56. Robot and Monster (2012–2015)
TV-Y7 | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Two best friends, Robot and Monster, live together and have adventures while solving and avoiding problems.
Stars: Harland Williams, Curtis Armstrong, Maurice LaMarche, Jonathan Slavin
Votes: 2,150
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Some episodes were stupid in a hilarious way. By the way, my vote's supposed to be 8.5/10.
57. Uncle Grandpa (2010–2017)
TV-PG | 15 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The misadventures of a magical uncle and grandpa to everyone in the world and his friends.
Stars: Peter Browngardt, Kevin Michael Richardson, Eric Bauza, Adam Devine
Votes: 7,180
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Same here. Except it's a little funnier than Robot and Monster. It's very creative, too.
58. Fish Hooks (2010–2014)
TV-PG | 22 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Three friends attend a school for fish submerged in a pet shop.
Stars: Chelsea Kane, Kyle Massey, Justin Roiland, Laura Ortiz
Votes: 4,117
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Another one that's supposed to be 8.5/10.
59. Codename: Kids Next Door (2002–2008)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The adventures of a group of ten-year-old friends who fight for the right to do everything that adults restrict from them.
Stars: Ben Diskin, Dee Bradley Baker, Lauren Tom, Cree Summer
Votes: 22,737
9/10 It was my ALL-TIME FAVORITE! Same as Fish Hooks.
60. Crash & Bernstein (2012–2014)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Comedy, Family
Wyatt Bernstein is a typical boy who enjoys hanging out at the local arcade with his friend Pesto.
Stars: Cole Jensen, Tim Lagasse, Landry Bender, Oana Gregory
Votes: 892
9/10 It was mt ALL-TIME FAVORITE! 5.2/10?! What?! It's a really good show! I give it an 8.5/10, but come one, people, it's not that bad.
61. Wander Over Yonder (2013–2016)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Wander is is eager to help anyone in the galaxy, together with his friend Sylvia. Wander's friendliness often angers Lord Hater, who is bent on galactic domination, and his army of Watchdogs.
Stars: Jack McBrayer, April Winchell, Keith Ferguson, Tom Kenny
Votes: 4,771
8/10 I LOVED it! It's really funny. Especially "Later Hater!!"
62. Chowder (2007–2010)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
In Marzipan City, excitable young food-loving Chowder is the apprentice of Mung Daal, a very old chef who runs a catering company with his wife Truffles and assistant Shnitzel.
Stars: Nicky Jones, Dwight Schultz, John DiMaggio, Tara Strong
Votes: 15,535
8/10 I LOVED it! Yeah...obviously the same as Wander Over Yander.
63. Pepper Ann (1997–2000)
TV-Y | 30 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The quirky adventures of a 12-year-old girl trying to get through life with her family and friends.
Stars: Kathleen Wilhoite, Danny Cooksey, April Winchell, Clea Lewis
Votes: 4,048
8/10 I LOVED it!
64. Catscratch (2005–2007)
TV-Y | 23 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
When their owner passes away, three cats, who are brothers that don't resemble each other, inherit a large amount of fortune along with a giant mansion and a very sarcastic butler named Hovis.
Stars: Wayne Knight, Rob Paulsen, Kevin McDonald, Maurice LaMarche
Votes: 3,191
8/10 I LOVED it!
65. Child's Play 3 (1991)
R | 90 min | Horror, Thriller
Chucky returns for revenge against Andy, the young boy who defeated him, and now a teenager living in a military academy.
Director: Jack Bender | Stars: Justin Whalin, Perrey Reeves, Jeremy Sylvers, Travis Fine
Votes: 46,169 | Gross: $14.96M
8/10 I LOVED it. Why the *beep* did it get a 4.8/10?!
66. My Gym Partner's a Monkey (2005–2008)
TV-Y7 | 22 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
A clerical error sends 12-year-old Adam Lyon to a middle school for zoo animals, but his best friend, Jake the Monkey, is standing by him every step of the way to help him adjust.
Stars: Tom Kenny, Nika Futterman, Grey Griffin, Rick Gomez
Votes: 7,117
8/10 I LOVED it!
67. The Garfield Show (2008–2016)
TV-Y7 | 25 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A lasagne-loving pussycat adventures and explores the differences between good and bad, and right and wrong.
Stars: Frank Welker, Wally Wingert, Gregg Berger, Jason Marsden
Votes: 3,316
8/10 I LOVED it!
68. Punk'd (2003–2015)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy, Reality-TV
A Hidden Camera Show similar to Candid Camera but famous celebrities are the victims. Each week Ashton and his crew of pranksters play a joke on celebrities such as Justin Timberlake and Frankie Muniz.
Stars: Ashton Kutcher, Brian Fitzpatrick, Andrew Santino, Jason Goldberg
Votes: 8,616
8/10 I LOVED it! The pranks are FUNNY
69. The Angry Beavers (1997–2001)
TV-G | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Brothers Daggett and Norbert Beaver have left home to gain independence by living on their own. Their goal is to live a wild bachelor lifestyle but, as might be expected from young brothers, they get into some weird situations.
Stars: Richard Steven Horvitz, Nick Bakay, Rick Logan, Charlie Brissette
Votes: 15,889
8/10 I LOVED it!
70. Xiaolin Showdown (2003–2006)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A young Xiaolin monk named Omi with a giant yellow head leads a trio of other students to collect powerful items known as Shen Gong Wu while battling the evil Jack Spicer who is also after the artifacts
Stars: Jeff Bennett, Danny Cooksey, Grey Griffin, Tom Kenny
Votes: 7,938
8/10 I LOVED it!
71. Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (2010–2012)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A satirical look at a 10-year-old boy who aspires to be the most hardcore daredevil in existence.
Stars: Charlie Schlatter, Danny Cooksey, Matt Jones, Emily Osment
Votes: 6,239
8/10 I LOVED it!
72. Cow and Chicken (1997–1999)
TV-PG | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
The program focuses on the misadventures of two unlikely yet somehow biological siblings: Cow and Chicken.
Stars: Charlie Adler, Candi Milo, Dee Bradley Baker, Michael Dorn
Votes: 21,689
8/10 I LOVED it!
73. Surf's Up (2007)
PG | 85 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A behind-the-scenes look at the annual Penguin World Surfing Championship, and its newest participant, up-and-comer Cody Maverick.
Directors: Ash Brannon, Chris Buck | Stars: Shia LaBeouf, Zooey Deschanel, Jon Heder, Jeff Bridges
Votes: 90,769 | Gross: $58.87M
8/10 I LOVED it! I laughed when one character said "Crap".
74. Hop (2011)
PG | 95 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
E.B., the Easter Bunny's teenage son, heads to Hollywood, determined to become a drummer in a rock 'n' roll band. In LA, he's taken in by Fred after the out-of-work slacker hits E.B. with his car.
Director: Tim Hill | Stars: Russell Brand, James Marsden, Elizabeth Perkins, Kaley Cuoco
Votes: 37,304 | Gross: $108.09M
8/10 I LOVED it! ♪ Ba da da da day um! ♪ What a catchy song....
75. Fred 3: Camp Fred (2012 TV Movie)
TV-PG | 81 min | Comedy, Family
When school is out, Fred Figglehorn experiences a summer camp nightmare.
Director: Jonathan Judge | Stars: Lucas Cruikshank, Jake Weary, Siobhan Fallon Hogan, Carlos Knight
Votes: 2,948
8/10 I LOVED it! Why must you guys hate on Fred?! WHY?!
76. Danny Phantom (2003–2007)
TV-Y7-FV | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A 14-year-old receives ghost powers and uses them to save the world.
Stars: David Kaufman, Grey Griffin, Rickey D'Shon Collins, Rob Paulsen
Votes: 20,780
8/10 I LOVED it!
77. Pucca (2004–2017)
TV-Y7 | 6 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
The madcap antics of a feisty noodle shop delivery girl and her reluctant ninja master crush, Garu.
Stars: Judith Cabral, Tabitha St. Germain, Lee Tockar, Brian Drummond
Votes: 4,847
8/10 I LOVED it! ♪ Pucca loves Garu! ♪
78. The Buzz on Maggie (2005–2006)
TV-G | 30 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
Maggie Pesky is a fun-loving, energetic, creative, and independent thinking tween fly from the metropolis of Stickyfeet, who often ruffles antennae with other insects caught up in conventional, hard-working everyday routines.
Stars: Jessica DiCicco, David Kaufman, Susan Tolsky, Thom Adcox-Hernandez
Votes: 1,234
8/10 I LOVED it!
79. Despicable Me (2010)
PG | 95 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Gru, a criminal mastermind, adopts three orphans as pawns to carry out the biggest heist in history. His life takes an unexpected turn when the little girls see the evildoer as their potential father.
Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud | Stars: Steve Carell, Jason Segel, Russell Brand, Julie Andrews
Votes: 584,066 | Gross: $251.51M
8/10 I LOVED it! Read the reason for Wander Over Yonder.
80. Adventure Time (2010–2018)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A 12-year-old boy and his best friend, a wise 28-year-old dog with magical powers, go on a series of surreal adventures in a remote future.
Stars: John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada, Tom Kenny, Hynden Walch
Votes: 112,222
8/10 I LOVED it!
81. Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011)
PG | 99 min | Comedy, Family
Back in middle school after summer vacation, Greg Heffley and his older brother Rodrick must deal with their parents' misguided attempts to have them bond.
Director: David Bowers | Stars: Zachary Gordon, Devon Bostick, Robert Capron, Rachael Harris
Votes: 36,561 | Gross: $52.70M
8/10 I LOVED it! Some parts were stupid in a hilarious way.
82. Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
PG-13 | 114 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
A Wall Street investment banker who has been set up as the linchpin of his company's mob-backed Ponzi scheme is relocated with his family to Aunt Madea's southern home.
Director: Tyler Perry | Stars: Tyler Perry, Eugene Levy, Denise Richards, Tom Arnold
Votes: 11,372 | Gross: $65.65M
8/10 I LOVED it!
83. Full House (1987–1995)
TV-G | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
A widowed sportscaster raises his three daughters with assistance from his rock and roll brother-in-law and madcap best friend.
Stars: Bob Saget, John Stamos, Dave Coulier, Candace Cameron Bure
Votes: 63,077
8/10 I LOVED it! The Olsen twins were so adorable back then.
84. Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
PG-13 | 103 min | Comedy
A popular high school student, admired by his peers, decides to take a day off from school and goes to extreme lengths to pull it off, to the chagrin of his Dean, who'll do anything to stop him.
Director: John Hughes | Stars: Matthew Broderick, Alan Ruck, Mia Sara, Jeffrey Jones
Votes: 386,291 | Gross: $70.14M
8/10 I LOVED it! ♪ I heard I heard that you were feeling ill. Headache, fever, and a chill, I came to help restore your pluck! Cause I'm the nurse who likes to...*Door slam* ♪ The nurse sounded like Miss Sunshine from The Mr. Men Show.
85. Toy Story (1995)
G | 81 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A cowboy doll is profoundly threatened and jealous when a new spaceman action figure supplants him as top toy in a boy's bedroom.
Director: John Lasseter | Stars: Tom Hanks, Tim Allen, Don Rickles, Jim Varney
Votes: 1,068,142 | Gross: $191.80M
8/10 I LOVED it!
86. Aladdin (1992)
G | 90 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A kind-hearted street urchin and a power-hungry Grand Vizier vie for a magic lamp that has the power to make their deepest wishes come true.
Directors: Ron Clements, John Musker | Stars: Scott Weinger, Robin Williams, Linda Larkin, Jonathan Freeman
Votes: 466,623 | Gross: $217.35M
8/10 I LOVED it!
87. Robot Chicken (2001–2022)
TV-MA | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
Pop culture references fly thick and fast as stop-motion animation is featured in sketches lampooning everything from television movies to comic books.
Stars: Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Tom Root
Votes: 46,240
8/10 I LOVED it! My favorite scenes: "I'm just glad nothing disgusting happens to a sponge...Okay just gotta scrub deep within your rolls of fat, and we're done! I SAID, NOTHING DISGUSTING EVER HAPPENS TO A SPONGE!! Urgh! Ugh! I hope that's pudding in there..."
"Dora? DORA! WHAAAAAAAT?! It's time for your quencencera, go get ready. UGGGGGHHHHHH!!! FINE!!!"
"O-M-G Kirby I was such a pig today I ate 15 pieces of fruit. Yoshi, Puh-lease! I literally inhaled 20 enemies thank god I exhaled most of 'em. Are you still doing that?! You'd promise you'd stop doing that! Ka-LICK! Kirby does not need all that noise today! HOOAAAUUUGGHREHH!!"
88. Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (2004–2009)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A boy and his beloved imaginary friend are able to stay together at an orphanage of sorts for imaginary friends that children have outgrown to be adopted by new children.
Stars: Keith Ferguson, Grey Griffin, Sean Marquette, Candi Milo
Votes: 24,733
8/10 I LOVED it! It's stupid in an entertaining way.
89. Gordy (1994)
G | 90 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
A talking pig named Gordy becomes involved in a quest to save his family from the slaughterhouse.
Director: Mark Lewis | Stars: Kristy Young, Doug Stone, James Donadio, Deborah Hobart
Votes: 2,085 | Gross: $3.99M
8/10 I LOVED it! My older sister told me to turn this on because she was bored. I had no choice, but to watch it with her. I was gonna give this 6/10 after seeing the beginning, but after Gordy fell in a pool, I changed it to an 8/10. Gordy's voice reminds me of Andy Barclay from Child's Play and Child's Play 2.
90. Fred: The Show (2012–2023)
TV-G | 11 min | Comedy
The adventures of a 16-year-old boy named Fred, who has friends that are ghosts, giant cookies, goths, and weirdos.
Stars: Lucas Cruikshank, Jake Weary, Siobhan Fallon Hogan, Rachel Crow
Votes: 2,853
8/10 I LOVED it! Show some love for Fred. Don't worry, Lucas Cruikshank! You're very awesome and y'know it!
91. Rabbids Invasion (2013–2019)
TV-Y7 | 21 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The Rabbids from Ubisoft's "Raving Rabbids" video game series star in their own television series.
Stars: Damien Laquet, David Gasman, Barbara Scaff, David Coburn
Votes: 2,181
8/10 I LOVED it! I think people who say this is stupid mean it's ENJOYABLY stupid. It's.....DAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHsome! I see why it was actually 7.2/10 as its highest.
92. The Fairly OddParents (2001–2017)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
After being tortured and humiliated by his babysitter, a ten year old boy is put under the care of two fairy godparents, who can grant him almost any wish, which leads to dire consequences.
Stars: Tara Strong, Susanne Blakeslee, Daran Norris, Carlos Alazraqui
Votes: 46,358
8/10 I LOVED it! "Dinkleberg!"
93. Kirby Buckets (2014–2017)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Comedy, Family
Follows 13-year-old Kirby Buckets, who dreams of becoming a famous animator like his idol, Mac MacCallister. Kirby sees his drawings take shape as he and his best friends, Fish and Eli, go on outrageous and unpredictable adventures.
Stars: Jacob Bertrand, Mekai Curtis, Cade Sutton, Olivia Stuck
Votes: 585
8/10 I LOVED it! It's like Crash and Bernstein.
94. Alice in Wonderland (1951)
G | 75 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Alice stumbles into the world of Wonderland. Will she get home? Not if the Queen of Hearts has her way.
Directors: Clyde Geronimi, Wilfred Jackson, Hamilton Luske, Jack Kinney | Stars: Kathryn Beaumont, Ed Wynn, Richard Haydn, Sterling Holloway
Votes: 153,980 | Gross: $1.07M
8/10 I LOVED it! Read the reason for Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules.
95. Chicken Little (2005)
G | 81 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
After ruining his reputation with the town, a courageous chicken must come to the rescue of his fellow citizens when aliens start an invasion.
Director: Mark Dindal | Stars: Zach Braff, Joan Cusack, Garry Marshall, Don Knotts
Votes: 100,799 | Gross: $135.39M
8/10 I LOVED it! ♪ Yo, tell me what you want, what you really really want, so tell me what you want, what you really really want! ♪
96. Evan Almighty (2007)
PG | 96 min | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
God contacts Congressman Evan Baxter and tells him to build an ark in preparation for a great flood.
Director: Tom Shadyac | Stars: Steve Carell, Morgan Freeman, Lauren Graham, Johnny Simmons
Votes: 155,058 | Gross: $100.46M
8/10 I LOVED it! It was funny, especially Congressman Long, whom my classmates refer to as "That fat guy", even I called him that.
97. Shrek Forever After (2010)
PG | 93 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Rumpelstiltskin tricks a mid-life crisis burdened Shrek into allowing himself to be erased from existence and cast in a dark alternate timeline where Rumpelstiltskin rules supreme.
Director: Mike Mitchell | Stars: Mike Myers, Cameron Diaz, Eddie Murphy, Antonio Banderas
Votes: 224,454 | Gross: $238.37M
8/10 I LOVED it!
98. Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013)
PG | 95 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Flint Lockwood now works at The Live Corp Company for his idol Chester V. But he's forced to leave his post when he learns that his most infamous machine is still operational, and is churning out menacing food-animal hybrids.
Directors: Cody Cameron, Kris Pearn | Stars: Bill Hader, Anna Faris, Will Forte, Neil Patrick Harris
Votes: 114,638 | Gross: $119.79M
8/10 I LOVED it!
99. Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)
G | 84 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Separated by a garden fence and a feud, are blue gnomes on one side and red gnomes on the other. This doesn't stop blue Gnomeo and red Juliet from falling in love with each other. Do they have a future together?
Director: Kelly Asbury | Stars: James McAvoy, Emily Blunt, Maggie Smith, Ashley Jensen
Votes: 59,654 | Gross: $99.97M
8/10 I LOVED it! It's funny, trust me.
100. Chicken Run (2000)
G | 84 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
When a cockerel apparently flies into a chicken farm, the chickens see him as an opportunity to escape their evil owners.
Directors: Peter Lord, Nick Park | Stars: Mel Gibson, Julia Sawalha, Phil Daniels, Lynn Ferguson
Votes: 212,229 | Gross: $106.83M
8/10 I LOVED it!
Tell Your Friends