Top de seriesMano (Top series)
by maklapp | created - 29 Nov 2020 | updated - 10 months ago | PublicLas mejores series que he visto en orden excepto por las "Viendo"
Esta lista está en constante cambio, sea paciente y vuelva, Grazie :0
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,133,743
"Terminada" Nota personal: 10.0
Temporada 1: 8.8
Temporada 2: 9.0
Temporada 3: 9.5
Temporada 4: 9.9
Temporada 5a: 9.4
Temporada 5b: 10.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Ozymandias - 10.0
-Face Off - 10.0
-Felina - 10.0
2. Mr. Robot (2015–2019)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Elliot, a brilliant but unstable cyber-security engineer and vigilante hacker, becomes a key figure in a complex game of global chaos when he and his shadowy allies try to take down the corrupt corporation his company is paid to protect.
Stars: Rami Malek, Christian Slater, Carly Chaikin, Martin Wallström
Votes: 418,032
"Terminada" Nota personal: 10.0
Temporada 1: 9.2
Temporada 2: 8.7
Temporada 3: 9.5
Temporada 4: 10.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-407 Proxy Authentication Required - 10.0
-Hello, Elliot - 10.0
-409 Conflict - 9.9
3. Better Call Saul (2015–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama
The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer Jimmy McGill in the years leading up to his fateful run-in with Walter White and Jesse Pinkman.
Stars: Bob Odenkirk, Rhea Seehorn, Jonathan Banks, Patrick Fabian
Votes: 646,472
"Terminada" Nota personal: 10.0
Temporada 1: 8.7
Temporada 2: 8.4
Temporada 3: 9.2 - Top 5
Temporada 4: 9.2 - Top 4
Temporada 5: 9.6
Temporada 6a: 9.9 - Top 2
Temporada 6b: 9.9 - Top 1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Plan and Execution - 10.0
-Saul Gone - 10.0
-Bad Choice Road - 9.9
4. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Two brothers search for a Philosopher's Stone after an attempt to revive their deceased mother goes awry and leaves them in damaged physical forms.
Stars: Kent Williams, Iemasa Kayumi, Matthew Leonhart, Vic Mignogna
Votes: 197,228
"Terminada" Nota personal: 10.0
Temporada 1: 8.9
Temporada 2: 9.0
Temporada 3: 8.0
Temporada 4: 8.5
Temporada 5: 10.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Tobira no mukougawa - 10.0
-Seizetsunaru hangeki - 9.9
-Tabiji no hate - 9.8
5. Attack on Titan (2013–2023)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
After his hometown is destroyed and is traumatized, young Eren Jaeger vows to cleanse the earth of the giant humanoid Titans that have brought humanity to the brink of extinction.
Stars: Jessie James Grelle, Bryce Papenbrook, Trina Nishimura, Yûki Kaji
Votes: 509,774
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 10.0
Temporada 1: 9.2
Temporada 2: 9.7
Temporada 3a: 9.0
Temporada 3b: 9.9 - Top 1
Temporada 4a: 9.9 - Top 2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Assault - 10.0
-Hero - 10.0
-Senshi - 9.9
6. The Leftovers (2014–2017)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Three years after the disappearance of 2% of the global human population, a group of people in a small New York community try to continue their lives while coping with the tragedy of the unexplained nature of the event.
Stars: Justin Theroux, Amy Brenneman, Christopher Eccleston, Liv Tyler
Votes: 112,229
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.9
Temporada 1: 8.5
Temporada 2: 9.8 - Top 1
Temporada 3: 9.8 - Top 2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-I Live Here Now - 10.0
-The Book of Nora - 10.0
-International Assassin - 9.9
7. The Sopranos (1999–2007)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
New Jersey mob boss Tony Soprano deals with personal and professional issues in his home and business life that affect his mental state, leading him to seek professional psychiatric counseling.
Stars: James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco, Edie Falco, Michael Imperioli
Votes: 470,435
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.9
Temporada 1: 9.0 - Top 5
Temporada 2: 9.4
Temporada 3: 9.0 - Top 4
Temporada 4: 8.1
Temporada 5: 9.7 - Top 1
Temporada 6a: 8.5
Temporada 6b: 9.7 - Top 2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Long Term Parking - 10.0
-Made in America - 9.9
-The Blue Comet - 9.9
8. BoJack Horseman (2014–2020)
TV-MA | 25 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
BoJack Horseman was the star of the hit television show "Horsin' Around" in the '80s and '90s, but now he's washed up, living in Hollywood, complaining about everything, and wearing colorful sweaters.
Stars: Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris, Alison Brie, Aaron Paul
Votes: 188,303
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.9
Temporada 1: 7.8
Temporada 2: 8.6
Temporada 3: 9.4
Temporada 4: 9.0
Temporada 5: 9.8
Temporada 6a: 8.8
Temporada 6b: 9.7
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Free Churro - 10.0
-The View from Halfway Down - 10.0
-Fish Out of Water - 9.8
9. Succession (2018–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
The Roy family is known for controlling the biggest media and entertainment company in the world. However, their world changes when their father steps down from the company.
Stars: Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox, Kieran Culkin, Peter Friedman
Votes: 272,322
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.9
Temporada 1: 8.7
Temporada 2: 9.6 - Top 2
Temporada 3: 9.6 - Top 3
Temporada 4: 9.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-With Open Eyes - 10.0
-Connor's Wedding - 10.0
-All the Bells Say - 9.9
10. Game of Thrones (2011–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Nine noble families fight for control over the lands of Westeros, while an ancient enemy returns after being dormant for millennia.
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
Votes: 2,282,223
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.8
Temporada 1: 9.1
Temporada 2: 9.3
Temporada 3: 9.6
Temporada 4: 9.8
Temporada 5: 9.0
Temporada 6: 9.7
Temporada 7: 8.1
Temporada 8: 4.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Battle of the Bastards - 10.0
-The Laws of Gods and Men - 9.9
-The Rains of Castamere - 9.9
11. The Simpsons (1989– )
TV-14 | 22 min | Animation, Comedy
The satiric adventures of a working-class family in the misfit city of Springfield.
Stars: Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner
Votes: 435,578
"En temporada 7" Nota personal: 9.8
Temporada 1: 9.1
Temporada 2: 9.5 - Top 5
Temporada 3: 9.7 - Top 2
Temporada 4: 9.7 - Top 3
Temporada 5: 9.5 - Top 4
Temporada 6: 9.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Last Exit to Springfield - 10.0
-Homer Badman - 9.9
-Who Shot Mr. Burns? Part One - 9.9
12. Dragon Ball Z (1996–2003)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
With the help of the powerful Dragonballs, a team of fighters led by the saiyan warrior Goku defend the planet earth from extraterrestrial enemies.
Stars: Doc Harris, Christopher Sabat, Scott McNeil, Sean Schemmel
Votes: 147,565
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.8 ♥
Saga Los Saiyajins: 9.6
Saga Freezer: 9.7
Saga de Los Androides: 9.3
Saga Cell: 9.5
Saga Majin Buu: 9.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Final Atonement - 9.6
-Transformed at Last - 9.4
-Another Super Saiyan? - 9.4
13. Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005–2008)
TV-Y7-FV | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a war-torn world of elemental powers, a young boy reawakens to undertake a dangerous mystic quest to fulfill his destiny as the Avatar, and bring peace to the world.
Stars: Dee Bradley Baker, Zach Tyler Eisen, Mae Whitman, Jack De Sena
Votes: 372,192
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.7
Temporada 1: 7.9
Temporada 2: 9.3
Temporada 3: 9.7
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Sozin's Comet pt. 4 - 10.0
-Sozin's Comet pt. 3 - 9.7
-Zuko Alone - 9.7
14. Gravity Falls (2012–2016)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Twin siblings Dipper and Mabel Pines spend the summer at their great-uncle's tourist trap in the enigmatic Gravity Falls, Oregon.
Stars: Jason Ritter, Alex Hirsch, Kristen Schaal, Linda Cardellini
Votes: 135,204
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.7
Temporada 1: 9.0
Temporada 2: 9.7
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls - 9.9
-Not What He Seems - 9.9
-A Tale of Two Stans - 9.7
15. The Wire (2002–2008)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
The Baltimore drug scene, as seen through the eyes of drug dealers and law enforcement.
Stars: Dominic West, Lance Reddick, Sonja Sohn, Wendell Pierce
Votes: 377,046
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.6
Temporada 1: 9.1 - Top 2
Temporada 2: 8.8
Temporada 3: 9.6
Temporada 4: 9.0
Temporada 5: 9.1 - Top 3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Middle Ground - 9.9
-The Cost - 9.6
-Final Grades - 9.6
16. Dark (2017–2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A family saga with a supernatural twist, set in a German town where the disappearance of two young children exposes the relationships among four families.
Stars: Louis Hofmann, Karoline Eichhorn, Lisa Vicari, Maja Schöne
Votes: 443,523
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.6
Temporada 1: 9.2
Temporada 2: 9.6
Temporada 3: 9.5
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Endings and Beginnings - 9.9
-Between the Time - 9.8
-An Endless Cycle - 9.7
17. Arcane (2021– )
TV-14 | 40 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Set in Utopian Piltover and the oppressed underground of Zaun, the story follows the origins of two iconic League Of Legends champions and the power that will tear them apart.
Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Kevin Alejandro, Jason Spisak, Terri Douglas
Votes: 269,616
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.5
Temporada 1: 9.5
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Base Violence Necessary for Change - 9.8
-The Monster You Created - 9.8
-The Boy Savior - 9.7
18. The Office (2005–2013)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A mockumentary on a group of typical office workers, where the workday consists of ego clashes, inappropriate behavior, and tedium.
Stars: Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski, Rainn Wilson
Votes: 710,413
"En temporada 5" Nota personal: 9.5
Temporada 1: 8.6
Temporada 2: 9.3 - Top 2
Temporada 3: 9.3 - Top 3
Temporada 4: 9.3 - Top 1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Casino Night - 9.7
-Goodbye, Toby - 9.7
-The Job - 9.6
19. Steins;Gate (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Comedy, Drama
After discovering time travel, a university student and his colleagues must use their knowledge of it to stop an evil organization and their diabolical plans.
Stars: Mamoru Miyano, Asami Imai, Kana Hanazawa, Ashly Burch
Votes: 73,307
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.5
Temporada 1: 9.5
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Achievement Point - 9.8
-Being Meltdown - 9.7
-Dogma in Ergosphere - 9.6
20. Rick and Morty (2013– )
TV-MA | 23 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
The fractured domestic lives of a nihilistic mad scientist and his anxious grandson are further complicated by their inter-dimensional misadventures.
Stars: Chris Parnell, Spencer Grammer, Sarah Chalke, Justin Roiland
Votes: 600,810
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.5
Temporada 1: 9.1
Temporada 2: 9.2
Temporada 3: 9.5
Temporada 4: 8.7
Temporada 5: 8.9
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Ricklantis Mixup - 9.8
-Rickmurai Jack - 9.7
-Total Rickall - 9.6
21. Friends (1994–2004)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
Follows the personal and professional lives of six twenty to thirty year-old friends living in the Manhattan borough of New York City.
Stars: Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Votes: 1,087,345
"Esperando repetir" Nota personal: 9.5 ♥
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The One Where Everybody Finds Out - 9.5
-The Last One - 9.4
-The One with the Videotape - 9.3
22. Peaky Blinders (2013–2022)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama
A gangster family epic set in 1900s England, centering on a gang who sew razor blades in the peaks of their caps, and their fierce boss Tommy Shelby.
Stars: Cillian Murphy, Paul Anderson, Sophie Rundle, Helen McCrory
Votes: 648,805
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.4
Temporada 1: 8.6
Temporada 2: 9.5 - Top 2
Temporada 3: 8.9
Temporada 4: 9.5 - Top 1
Temporada 5: 7.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Episode #2.6 - 9.8
-Heathens - 9.6
-Episode #3.6 - 9.6
23. Death Note (2006–2007)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Crime, Drama
An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook capable of killing anyone whose name is written into it.
Stars: Mamoru Miyano, Brad Swaile, Vincent Tong, Ryô Naitô
Votes: 377,978
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.4
Temporada 1a: 9.5
Temporada 2b: 7.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Chinmoku - 9.8
-Fukkatsu - 9.5
-1.28 - 9.4
24. Cowboy Bebop (1998–1999)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The futuristic misadventures and tragedies of an easygoing bounty hunter and his partners.
Stars: Kôichi Yamadera, Unshô Ishizuka, Megumi Hayashibara, Steve Blum
Votes: 138,684
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.4
Temporada 1: 9.5
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Real Folk Blues: Part 2 - 9.8
-Ballad of Fallen Angels - 9.3
-Pierrot le Fou - 9.2
25. Severance (2022– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Mark leads a team of office workers whose memories have been surgically divided between their work and personal lives. When a mysterious colleague appears outside of work, it begins a journey to discover the truth about their jobs.
Stars: Adam Scott, Zach Cherry, Britt Lower, Tramell Tillman
Votes: 199,757
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.3
Temporada 1: 9.4
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The We We Are - 9.8
-What's for Dinner? - 9.2
-Defiant Jazz - 9.1
26. The Last of Us (2023– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After a global pandemic destroys civilization, a hardened survivor takes charge of a 14-year-old girl who may be humanity's last hope.
Stars: Pedro Pascal, Bella Ramsey, Anna Torv, Gabriel Luna
Votes: 521,211
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.3
Temporada 1: 9.4
Mejores capítulos en orden:
-Look for the Light - 9.8
-Endure and Survive - 9.6
-When We Are in Need - 9.5
27. Invincible (2021– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
An adult animated series based on the Skybound/Image comic about a teenager whose father is the most powerful superhero on the planet.
Stars: Steven Yeun, J.K. Simmons, Sandra Oh, Grey Griffin
Votes: 202,634
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.3
Temporada 1: 9.4
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Where I Really Come From- 9.8
-We Need to Talk - 9.7
-It's About Time - 9.4
28. Sherlock (2010–2017)
TV-14 | 90 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
The quirky spin on Conan Doyle's iconic sleuth pitches him as a "high-functioning sociopath" in modern-day London. Assisting him in his investigations: Afghanistan War vet John Watson, who's introduced to Holmes by a mutual acquaintance.
Stars: Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves
Votes: 997,278
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.3
Temporada 1: 9.0
Temporada 2: 9.4
Temporada 3: 8.9
Temporada 4: 8.4
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Reichenbach Fall - 9.8
-A Scandal in Belgravia - 9.5
-The Great Game - 9.5
29. The Mandalorian (2019– )
TV-14 | 40 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
The travels of a lone bounty hunter in the outer reaches of the galaxy, far from the authority of the New Republic.
Stars: Pedro Pascal, Chris Bartlett, Katee Sackhoff, Carl Weathers
Votes: 586,412
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 9.3
Temporada 1: 8.8
Temporada 2: 9.4
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Chapter 16: The Rescue - 9.8
-Chapter 13: The Jedi - 9.5
-Chapter 8: Redemption - 9.4
30. Chernobyl (2019)
TV-MA | 41 min | Drama, History, Thriller
In April 1986, the city of Chernobyl in the Soviet Union suffers one of the worst nuclear disasters in the history of mankind. Consequently, many heroes put their lives on the line in the following days, weeks and months.
Stars: Jessie Buckley, Jared Harris, Stellan Skarsgård, Adam Nagaitis
Votes: 863,917
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.2
Temporada 1: 9.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Vichnaya Pamyat - 9.7
-Please Remain Calm - 9.5
-Open Wide, O Earth - 9.4
31. Band of Brothers (2001)
TV-MA | 59 min | Drama, History, War
The story of Easy Company of the U.S. Army 101st Airborne Division and their mission in World War II Europe, from Operation Overlord to V-J Day.
Stars: Scott Grimes, Damian Lewis, Ron Livingston, Shane Taylor
Votes: 526,476
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.2
Temporada 1: 9.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Why We Fight - 9.7
-Points - 9.5
-The Breaking Point - 9.5
32. When They See Us (2019)
TV-MA | 296 min | Biography, Crime, Drama
Five teens from Harlem become trapped in a nightmare when they're falsely accused of a brutal attack in Central Park. Based on the true story.
Stars: Asante Blackk, Caleel Harris, Ethan Herisse, Marquis Rodriguez
Votes: 137,734
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.2
Temporada 1: 9.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Part Two - 9.7
-Part Four - 9.6
-Part One - 9.1
33. Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008–2020)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Jedi Knights lead the Grand Army of the Republic against the droid army of the Separatists.
Stars: Tom Kane, Dee Bradley Baker, Matt Lanter, James Arnold Taylor
Votes: 120,155
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.1
Temporada 1: 7.7
Temporada 2: 7.8
Temporada 3: 8.1
Temporada 4: 9.1
Temporada 5: 9.3
Temporada 6: 8.6
Temporada 7: 9.4
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Victory and Death - 9.8
-The Wrong Jedi - 9.6
-The Lawless - 9.5
34. Mad Men (2007–2015)
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama
A drama about one of New York's most prestigious ad agencies at the beginning of the 1960s, focusing on one of the firm's most mysterious but extremely talented ad executives, Donald Draper.
Stars: Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones
Votes: 260,360
"En temporada 4" Nota personal: 9.1
Temporada 1: 8.6
Temporada 2: 7.8
Temporada 3: 9.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Shut the Door. Have a Seat - 9.7
-The Gypsy and the Hobo - 9.5
-Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency - 9.4
35. The Promised Neverland (2019–2021)
TV-14 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
When three gifted kids at an isolated idyllic orphanage discover the secret and sinister purpose they were raised for, they look for a way to escape from their evil caretaker and lead the other children in a risky escape plan.
Stars: Sumire Morohoshi, Mariya Ise, Shinei Ueki, Lynn
Votes: 46,766
"En temporada 2" Nota personal: 9.1
Temporada 1: 9.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-140146 - 9.7
-150146 - 9.7
-130146 - 9.5
36. Fargo (2014–2024)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Various chronicles of deception, intrigue, and murder in and around frozen Minnesota. All of these tales mysteriously lead back one way or another to Fargo, North Dakota.
Stars: Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Allison Tolman, Colin Hanks
Votes: 421,575
"En temporada 2" Nota personal: 9.0
Temporada 1: 9.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-A Fox, a Rabbit, and a Cabagge - 9.6
-The Crocodile's Dilemma - 9.5
-Morton's Fork - 9.4
37. Over the Garden Wall (2014)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
Two brothers find themselves lost in a mysterious land and try to find their way home.
Stars: Elijah Wood, Collin Dean, Melanie Lynskey, Christopher Lloyd
Votes: 70,340
"Terminada" Nota personal: 9.0
Temporada 1: 9.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Chapter 10: The Unknown - 9.7
-Chapter 9: Into the Unknown - 9.3
-Chapter 7: The Ringing of the Bell - 9.0
38. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012– )
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The story of the Joestar family, who are possessed with intense psychic strength, and the adventures each member encounters throughout their lives.
Stars: David Vincent, Matthew Mercer, Daisuke Ono, Unshô Ishizuka
Votes: 34,289
"En temporada 5" Nota personal: 8.9
Temporada 1a: 8.6
Temporada 1b: 9.2
Temporada 2a: 7.9
Temporada 2b: 9.0
Temporada 3: 9.1
Temporada 4: 8.7
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Shîzâ kodoku no seishun - 9.7
-Goodbye, Morioh - The Heart of Gold - 9.6
-Beneath a Sky on the Verge of Falling - 9.6
39. One Punch Man (2015– )
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
The story of Saitama, a hero that does it just for fun & can defeat his enemies with a single punch.
Stars: Makoto Furukawa, Kaito Ishikawa, Max Mittelman, Zach Aguilar
Votes: 185,607
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.8
Temporada 1: 9.0
Temporada 2: 8.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Saikyô no hîrô - 9.6
-Fukutsu no seigi - 9.3
-Zen ushû no hasha - 9.3
40. Atlanta (2016–2022)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
Earn and his cousin, Alfred, try to make their way in the world through Atlanta's rap scene. Along the way they come face-to-face with social and economic issues touching on race, relationships, poverty, status and parenthood.
Stars: Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry, LaKeith Stanfield, Zazie Beetz
Votes: 87,938
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.7
Temporada 1: 8.9
Temporada 2: 9.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-B.A.N. - 9.6
-Teddy Perkins - 9.6
-Barbershop - 9.4
41. Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (2019– )
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A family is attacked by demons and only two members survive - Tanjiro and his sister Nezuko, who is turning into a demon slowly. Tanjiro sets out to become a demon slayer to avenge his family and cure his sister.
Stars: Natsuki Hanae, Zach Aguilar, Abby Trott, Akari Kitô
Votes: 147,546
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.6
Temporada 1: 9.0 - Top 2
Temporada 2: 8.9
Temporada 3: 9.0 - Top 1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Hinokami - 9.8
-Never Give Up - 9.8
-Set Your Heart Ablaze - 9.7
42. Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995–1996)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
A teenage boy finds himself recruited as a member of an elite team of pilots by his father.
Stars: Megumi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Kotono Mitsuishi, Spike Spencer
Votes: 85,117
“Terminada” Nota personal: 8.6
Temporada 1: 9.1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Otoko no Tatakai - 9.6
-Inochi no Sentaku o - 9.5
-Namida - 9.4
43. House of the Dragon (2022– )
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
An internal succession war within House Targaryen at the height of its power, 172 years before the birth of Daenerys Targaryen.
Stars: Matt Smith, Emma D'Arcy, Olivia Cooke, Rhys Ifans
Votes: 374,923
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.6
Temporada 1: 9.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Black Queen - 9.5
-The Lord of the Tides - 9.5
-Second of His Name - 9.3
44. Dragon Ball (1986–1989)
TV-14 | 25 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Son Gokû, a fighter with a monkey tail, goes on a quest with an assortment of odd characters in search of the Dragon Balls, a set of crystals that can give its bearer anything they desire.
Stars: Masako Nozawa, Jôji Yanami, Brice Armstrong, Stephanie Nadolny
Votes: 66,028
"Terminada" Nota personal: 8.6
Saga de la búsqueda de las bolas de dragón: 8.3
Saga del entrenamiento de Roshi: 8.2
Saga del gran torneo de las Artes Marciales: 8.8
Saga de la Red Ribbon: 8.5
Saga de Baba la Vidente: 7.9
Saga del 22 Gran Torneo de las Artes Marciales: 9.0
Saga de Piccolo Daimaoh: 9.2
Saga del 23 Gran Torneo de las Artes Marciales: 9.1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Budôkai shûryô! Soshite...!! - 9.4
-Kita! Sekai'ichi no koroshiya "Tao Pai Pai" - 9.4
-Gokû · ikari no furu pawâ!! - 9.2
45. Stranger Things (2016–2025)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces and one strange little girl.
Stars: Millie Bobby Brown, Finn Wolfhard, Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Votes: 1,334,628
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.5
Temporada 1: 9.0
Temporada 2: 8.5
Temporada 3: 8.3
Temporada 4: 9.1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Chapter Four: Dear Billy - 9.6
-Chapter Seven: The Massacre at Hawkins Lab - 9.6
-Chapter Eight: The Upside Down - 9.5
46. The Boys (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A group of vigilantes set out to take down corrupt superheroes who abuse their superpowers.
Stars: Karl Urban, Jack Quaid, Antony Starr, Erin Moriarty
Votes: 649,207
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.5
Temporada 1: 8.9
Temporada 2: 8.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-What I Know - 9.4
-Over the Hill with the Swords of a Thousand Men - 9.3
-You Found Me - 9.3
47. Jujutsu Kaisen (2020– )
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A boy swallows a cursed talisman - the finger of a demon - and becomes cursed himself. He enters a shaman's school to be able to locate the demon's other body parts and thus exorcise himself.
Stars: Junya Enoki, Yuma Uchida, Yûichi Nakamura, Adam McArthur
Votes: 113,942
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.5
Temporada 1: 9.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Non-Standard - 9.5
-To You, Someday - 9.5
-Black Flash - 9.4
48. The Amazing World of Gumball (2011–2019)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
The life of a twelve-year-old boy who happens to be a blue cat as he lives with his family and other strange creatures.
Stars: Dan Russell, Teresa Gallagher, Kerry Shale, Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Votes: 41,019
“En temporada 2” Nota personal: 8.4
Temporada 1: 9.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Spoon - 9.5
-The Helmet - 9.5
-The Prank - 9.3
49. Elite Short Stories: Guzmán Caye Rebe (2021)
TV-MA | 36 min | Short, Crime, Drama
Rebe hosts an intimate house warming party for her friends, but the situation takes a dramatic turn with the help of drugs and unexpected visitors.
Stars: Miguel Bernardeau, Claudia Salas, Georgina Amorós, Antonio Sansano
Votes: 2,534
"Terminada" Nota personal: 8.4
Temporada 1: 9.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Part 3 - 9.6
-Part 2 - 9.4
-Part 1 - 8.5
50. The Witcher (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Geralt of Rivia, a solitary monster hunter, struggles to find his place in a world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.
Stars: Freya Allan, Henry Cavill, Anya Chalotra, Eamon Farren
Votes: 569,460
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.3
Temporada 1: 8.6
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Much More - 9.2
-Betrayer Moon - 8.9
-The End's Beginning - 8.7
51. Vinland Saga (2019–2023)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Following a tragedy, Thorfinn embarks on a journey with the man responsible for it to take his life in a duel as a true and honorable warrior to pay homage.
Stars: Yûto Uemura, Mike Haimoto, Shin'ya Takahashi, Alejandro Saab
Votes: 71,372
"Terminada" Nota personal: 8.2
Temporada 1: 8.7
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-End of The Prologue - 9.6
-A True Warrior - 9.5
-United Front - 9.4
52. Person of Interest (2011–2016)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Crime, Drama
An ex-CIA agent and a wealthy programmer save lives via a surveillance AI that sends them the identities of civilians involved in impending crimes. However, the details of the crimes, including the civilians' roles, are left a mystery.
Stars: Jim Caviezel, Taraji P. Henson, Kevin Chapman, Michael Emerson
Votes: 188,886
"En temporada 2" Nota personal: 8.2
Temporada 1: 8.6
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Firewall - 9.5
-Number Crunch - 9.4
-Witness - 9.3
53. True Detective (2014– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Anthology series in which police investigations unearth the personal and professional secrets of those involved, both within and outside the law.
Stars: Vince Vaughn, Colin Farrell, Rachel McAdams, Taylor Kitsch
Votes: 655,872
"En temporada 2" Nota personal: 8.1
Temporada 1: 8.6
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Who Goes There - 9.4
-Form and Void - 9.3
-The Secret Fate of All Life - 9.2
54. Sex Education (2019–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A teenage boy with a sex therapist mother teams up with a high school classmate to set up an underground sex therapy clinic at school.
Stars: Asa Butterfield, Gillian Anderson, Ncuti Gatwa, Emma Mackey
Votes: 350,940
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.1
Temporada 1: 8.7
Temporada 2: 8.6
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Episode #2.7 - 9.2
Episode #1.7 - 8.9
Episode #1.5 - 8.8
55. Money Heist (2017–2021)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
An unusual group of robbers attempt to carry out the most perfect robbery in Spanish history - stealing 2.4 billion euros from the Royal Mint of Spain.
Stars: Úrsula Corberó, Álvaro Morte, Itziar Ituño, Pedro Alonso
Votes: 531,632
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 8.0
Temporada 1: 8.6
Temporada 2: 9.0
Temporada 3: 7.8
Temporada 4: 6.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Bella Ciao - 9.5
-La deriva - 9.3
-Se acabaron las máscaras - 9.1
56. Banshee (2013–2016)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
An ex-con assumes the identity of a murdered sheriff in the small town of Banshee, Pennsylvania, where he has some unfinished business.
Stars: Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Ulrich Thomsen, Frankie Faison
Votes: 123,444
"En temporada 2" Nota personal: 7.9
Temporada 1: 8.5
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-A Mixture of Madness - 9.2
-We Shall Live Forever - 9.0
-Meet the New Boss - 8.9
57. Black Mirror (2011– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Featuring stand-alone dramas -- sharp, suspenseful, satirical tales that explore techno-paranoia -- "Black Mirror" is a contemporary reworking of "The Twilight Zone" with stories that tap into the collective unease about the modern world.
Stars: Wunmi Mosaku, Monica Dolan, Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Votes: 639,432
"Terminada" Nota personal: 7.8
Temporada 1: 7.9
Temporada 2: 8.1
Temporada 3: 8.6
Temporada 4: 7.3
Temporada 5: 5.6
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The National Anthem - 9.5
-White Christmas - 9.4
-San Junipero - 9.4
58. The Crown (2016–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Biography, Drama, History
Follows the political rivalries and romances of Queen Elizabeth II's reign and the events that shaped Britain for the second half of the 20th century.
Stars: Claire Foy, Olivia Colman, Imelda Staunton, Matt Smith
Votes: 256,528
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 7.5
Temporada 1: 8.7
Temporada 2: 8.5
Temporada 3: 7.8
Temporada 4: 8.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Vergangenheit - 9.5
-Scientia Potentia Est - 9.4
-War - 9.3
59. Primal (2019– )
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A caveman and a dinosaur bond over shared tragedy and work together to survive in a perilous prehistoric world.
Stars: Aaron LaPlante, Laëtitia Eïdo, Fred Tatasciore, Imari Williams
Votes: 20,665
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 7.4
Temporada 1: 8.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Rage of the Ape-Men - 9.4
-Slave of the Scorpion - 9.2
-Coven of the Damned - 9.1
60. The Queen's Gambit (2020)
TV-MA | 57 min | Drama
Orphaned at the tender age of nine, prodigious introvert Beth Harmon discovers and masters the game of chess in 1960s USA. But child stardom comes at a price.
Stars: Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie, Bill Camp, Marcin Dorocinski
Votes: 552,247
"Terminada" Nota personal: 7.3
Temporada 1: 8.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-End Game - 9.3
-Exchanges - 9.1
-Middle Game - 8.7
61. Dragon Ball Super (2015–2018)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Six months after the defeat of Majin Buu, The mighty Saiyan Son Goku continues his quest on becoming stronger.
Stars: Masako Nozawa, Naoki Tatsuta, Sean Schemmel, Ryô Horikawa
Votes: 35,786
"Terminada" Nota personal: 7.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-This is the Ultimate Battle of All Universes! Son Goku vs Jiren!! - 9.2
-A Miraculous Conclusion! Farewell, Goku! Until We Meet Again! - 9.1
-An Unprecedented Super Showdown! The Ultimate Survival Battle!! - 9.1
62. Violet Evergarden (2018)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Drama, Family
In the aftermath of a great war, Violet Evergarden, a young female ex-soldier, gets a job at a writers' agency and goes on assignments to create letters that can connect people.
Stars: Yui Ishikawa, Erika Harlacher, Raissa Bueno, Aya Endô
Votes: 29,539
"Terminada" Nota personal: 6.9
Temporada 1: 8.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Loved Ones Will Always Watch Over You - 9.6
-Nameless - 9.4
-Violet Evergarden - 9.3
63. Squid Game (2021– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
Hundreds of cash-strapped players accept a strange invitation to compete in children's games. Inside, a tempting prize awaits with deadly high stakes: a survival game that has a whopping 45.6 billion-won prize at stake.
Stars: Lee Jung-jae, Park Hae-soo, Dylan Besseau, Yasushi Iwaki
Votes: 541,084
"Terminada" Nota personal: 6.8
Temporada 1: 8.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Gganbu - 9.6
-Stick to the Team - 8.7
-Red Light, Green Light - 8.4
64. Hilda (2018–2023)
TV-Y7 | 24 min | Animation, Adventure, Drama
A fearless blue-haired girl named Hilda leaves the forest to go to town and find new friends, great adventures, magic and mysterious creatures who might be dangerous.
Stars: Bella Ramsey, Ameerah Falzon, Oliver Nelson, Daisy Haggard
Votes: 13,817
"Terminada" Nota personal: 6.8
Temporada 1: 7.5
Temporada 2: 8.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Chapter 9: The Deerfox - 9.5
-Chapter 8: The Fifty Year Night - 9.3
-Chapter 13: The Stone Forest - 9.1
65. Star Wars: The Bad Batch (2021–2024)
TV-PG | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The "Bad Batch" of elite and experimental clones make their way through an ever-changing galaxy.
Stars: Ming-Na Wen, Dee Bradley Baker, Michelle Ang, Noshir Dalal
Votes: 52,277
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 6.7
Temporada 1: 7.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Return to Kamino - 9.1
-Reunion - 9.1
-Aftermath - 8.9
66. Shadow and Bone (2021–2023)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Dark forces conspire against orphan mapmaker Alina Starkov when she unleashes an extraordinary power that could change the fate of her war-torn world.
Stars: Jessie Mei Li, Ben Barnes, Archie Renaux, Freddy Carter
Votes: 114,915
"Terminada hasta la fecha" Nota personal: 6.6
Temporada 1: 7.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Show Me Who You Are - 8.6
-No Mourners - 8.5
-A Searing Burst of Light - 8.3
67. Your Honor (II) (2020–2023)
TV-MA | 57 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A judge confronts his convictions when his son is involved in a hit-and-run that embroils an organized-crime family.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Hope Davis, Michael Stuhlbarg, Lilli Kay
Votes: 65,315
"Terminada" Nota personal: 6.4
Temporada 1: 7.1
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Part One - 8.6
-Part Two - 8.4
-Part Five - 8.3
68. Elite (2018–2024)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
When three working-class teenagers begin attending an exclusive private school in Spain, the clash between them and the wealthy students leads to murder.
Stars: Omar Ayuso, Itzan Escamilla, Mina El Hammani, Miguel Bernardeau
Votes: 90,664
"En temporada 4" Nota personal: 6.3
Temporada 1: 6.6
Temporada 2: 7.4
Temporada 3: 5.2
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-34 horas desaparecido - 9.5
-84 horas desaparecido - 8.8
-63 horas desaparecido - 8.2
69. Elite Short Stories: Omar Ander Alexis (2021)
TV-MA | 35 min | Short, Drama
Now in remission, Ander is set on spending his summer helping Alexis, his chemo partner, go through treatment.
Stars: Arón Piper, Jorge Clemente, Omar Ayuso, Claudia Salas
Votes: 2,158
"Terminada" Nota personal: 6.0
Temporada 1: 6.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Part 3- 8.7
-Part 2- 8.1
-Part 1- 7.8
70. The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
TV-14 | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Following the events of 'Avengers: Endgame,' Sam Wilson/Falcon and Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier team up in a global adventure that tests their abilities -- and their patience.
Stars: Anthony Mackie, Sebastian Stan, Wyatt Russell, Erin Kellyman
Votes: 251,627
"Terminada" Nota personal: 5.5
Temporada 1: 4.3
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-The Whole World Is Watching - 8.4
-New World Order - 7.9
-Power Broker - 6.8
71. Elite Short Stories: Carla Samuel (2021)
TV-MA | 43 min | Short, Drama, Romance
Samuel attempts a big, romantic gesture at the airport in order to persuade Carla not to board her flight to London.
Stars: Ester Expósito, Itzan Escamilla, Carlota Casado, Sergio San Millán
Votes: 3,006
"Terminada" Nota personal: 5.2
Temporada 1: 3.8
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Part 1 - 7.0
-Part 2 - 6.7
-Part 3 - 5.6
72. Elite Short Stories: Nadia Guzmán (2021)
TV-MA | 33 min | Short, Drama, Romance
Nadia feels conflicted about whether or not to see her long distance boyfriend, Guzmán, when she returns to Spain for her sister's wedding.
Stars: Miguel Bernardeau, Mina El Hammani, Omar Ayuso, Sergio San Millán
Votes: 2,094
"Terminada" Nota personal: 4.6
Temporada 1: 3.0
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Part 3 - 6.3
-Part 1 - 5.4
-Part 2 - 4.8
73. Riverdale (2017–2023)
TV-14 | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
While navigating the troubled waters of romance, school and family, Archie and his gang become entangled in dark Riverdale mysteries.
Stars: Lili Reinhart, Camila Mendes, Cole Sprouse, K.J. Apa
Votes: 155,139
"En temporada 3" Nota personal: Riverdale
Temporada 1: 7.7
Temporada 2: 4.9
Top 3 mejores capítulos en orden:
-Chapter Twelve: Anatomy of a Murder - 9.1
-Chapter Thirteen: The Sweet Hereafter - 9.1
-Chapter One: The River's Edge - 8.7
74. Six Feet Under (2001–2005)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
A chronicle of the lives of a dysfunctional family who run an independent funeral home in Los Angeles.
Stars: Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall, Frances Conroy, Lauren Ambrose
Votes: 149,289
"Viendo"
75. The Walking Dead (2010–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Drama, Horror, Thriller
Sheriff Deputy Rick Grimes wakes up from a coma to learn the world is in ruins and must lead a group of survivors to stay alive.
Stars: Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Melissa McBride, Lauren Cohan
Votes: 1,081,079
"Viendo"
76. Lost (2004–2010)
TV-14 | 5,445 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
The survivors of a plane crash are forced to work together in order to survive on a seemingly deserted tropical island.
Stars: Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Evangeline Lilly
Votes: 594,716
"Viendo"
77. The Morning Show (I) (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama
An inside look at the lives of the people who help America wake up in the morning, exploring the unique challenges faced by the team.
Stars: Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon, Billy Crudup, Mark Duplass
Votes: 129,743
"Viendo"
78. Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse (2012–2015)
TV-G | 3 min | Animation, Short, Comedy
Barbie has various misadventures with her friends and sisters in a doll-sized version of Malibu.
Stars: Kate Higgins, Sean Hankinson, Haviland Stillwell, Paula Rhodes
Votes: 2,766
"XD" Nota personal: Tommy wiseau
Tell Your Friends