Cartoon Network Shows I've Seen (and sometimes loved)
by Tornado_Sam | created - 31 Jul 2020 | updated - 22 Jun 2021 | PublicThese are all the Cartoon Network shows I remember watching. Some of these I love, some of them I don't care for as much.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Amazing World of Gumball (2011–2019)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
The life of a twelve-year-old boy who happens to be a blue cat as he lives with his family and other strange creatures.
Stars: Dan Russell, Teresa Gallagher, Kerry Shale, Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Votes: 41,039
Probably my top favorite CN show I've ever seen. Wonderfully creative in animation, good zany fantastical humor with some nice social commentary.
2. Teen Titans Go! (2013– )
TV-PG | 10 min | Animation, Short, Action
Superhero roommates Robin, Cyborg, Starfire, Raven and Beast Boy love saving the day, but what happens when they're done fighting crime?
Stars: Greg Cipes, Scott Menville, Khary Payton, Hynden Walch
Votes: 24,496
My second favorite CN show, or maybe it ties with Gumball. Yes, I know people hate it for not being like the original show (which I haven't seen), but come on, it is immaturely hilarious (though not as nearly satirical as Gumball).
3. Total DramaRama (2018–2023)
TV-Y7 | 11 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
Spin-off of Total Drama (2007), with the characters we love, plus Jude from 6Teen (2004), as kids.
Stars: Drew Nelson, Wyatt White, Deven Christian Mack, Scott McCord
Votes: 975
This one's fun but not a masterpiece. Again, I know that most people actually despise it (even lower rated than Teen Titans Go!) because it's not like their precious "Total Drama", but I think it's decent if you don't look for it being like that show.
4. Steven Universe (2013–2019)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Short, Action
A team of intergalactic warriors fights to protect the Earth, but the combination of three highly trained beings and one quirky young boy leaves the team struggling to overcome the dangerous scenarios that are put in front of them.
Stars: Zach Callison, Deedee Magno, Michaela Dietz, Estelle
Votes: 39,670
I don't like this one so much. It is just weird and after four episodes I still did not get it. I know it's highly rated, but not my cup of tea. Also I know my opinion for this one is not nearly as valued considering my review got badly down voted. People just can't tell the difference between a 'not helpful' button and a 'dislike' button.
5. We Bare Bears (2014–2019)
TV-PG | 30 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
Three bear brothers do whatever they can to be a part of human society by doing what everyone around them does.
Stars: Eric Edelstein, Demetri Martin, Bobby Moynihan, Keith Ferguson
Votes: 18,857
Not very good. It seems like it's for little kids, the theme song is horrible and stupid, and the stories are sort of bland. The character designs also look like child's picture book. Not a bad show, just not good and rather mediocre all around.
6. Craig of the Creek (2018–2024)
TV-Y7 | 30 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
Craig of the Creek follows a young boy, Craig, and his two friends, Kelsey and JP, as they go on adventures within a world of untamed, kid-dominated wilderness in the creek.
Stars: Philip Solomon, Michael Croner, Noël Wells, Ben Levin
Votes: 3,329
Just not interesting. I watch cartoons for zaniness and over-the-top fun, not to watch what I could do on my own time since I live in the country. Mediocre stuff and like "We Bare Bears", the character designs are way too childish.
7. Victor & Valentino (2019–2022)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
The series follows two brothers, very opposite from each other who spend a summer with their grandma in Monte Macabre, a small and mysterious town, where the myths and legends of Latin American folklore come to life.
Stars: Diego Molano, Sean-Ryan Petersen, Cristina Milizia, Jason Hightower
Votes: 862
Alright show, somewhat entertaining but also sort of childish and stupid...and not in an over-the-top way like with "Teen Titans Go!" Still, not bad to watch overall.
8. Unikitty! (2017–2020)
TV-Y7 | 14 min | Animation, Short, Action
The fan-favorite cat-unicorn hybrid from The Lego Movie (2014) has adventures with her four other pals -- brother Puppycorn, scientist Dr. Fox, bodyguard Hawkodile, and boring, grey 1x3 Lego brick Richard.
Stars: Tara Strong, Grey Griffin, Kate Micucci, Roger Craig Smith
Votes: 1,520
I didn't see much of this one...a couple parts of some episodes. However what I saw was just immature...again, not like "Teen Titans Go!", just dumb.
9. OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (2017–2019)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Action
An enthusiastic young boy earns a job at a hero supply store and trains to become the "Greatest Hero Ever."
Stars: Courtenay Taylor, Ashly Burch, Ian Jones-Quartey, David Herman
Votes: 3,483
It's already way too childish an idea to begin with, being a "hero". Feels like a little kid's show, especially with the art style and premise. I think I saw like most of one or two episodes.
Tell Your Friends