Cameron Diaz


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 190 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
A tall, strikingly attractive blue-eyed natural blonde, Cameron Diaz was born in 1972 in San Diego, the daughter of a Cuban-American father and a German mother. Self described as "adventurous, independent and a tough kid," Cameron left home at 16 and for the next 5 years lived in such varied locales as Japan, Australia, Mexico, Morocco, and Paris.... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Green Hornet
Tue, Sep 17 1:43 AM PDT on STZENA (646)
She's the One
Tue, Sep 17 12:55 PM PDT on 5MAX (554)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 12 Sep 2018
 
a list of 25 images
updated 12 Sep 2018
 
a list of 50 images
updated 30 Jul 2018
 
a list of 37 images
updated 26 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 07 Aug 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 Nov 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 29 wins & 79 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vanilla Sky Julie Gianni
(2001)
Charlie's Angels Natalie Cook
(2000)
My Best Friend's Wedding Kimberly Wallace
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2014 Annie
Hannigan
 2014 Saturday Night Live: Cut For Time (TV Series)
Professor Linda Hibbert
- Def TED Talks (2014) ... Professor Linda Hibbert
 2014 Sex Tape
Annie
 2014 The Other Woman
Carly Whitten
 2013 The Counsellor
Malkina
 2013 In a World...
Amazon Leader (uncredited)
 2012/I Gambit
PJ Puznowski
 2012 Shrek's Thrilling Tales (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2011 Bad Teacher
Elizabeth Halsey
 2011 The Green Hornet
Lenore Case
 2010 Shrek's Yule Log (Short)
Fiona
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2010 Knight and Day
June Havens
 2010 Shrek Forever After
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2009/I The Box
Norma Lewis
 2009 My Sister's Keeper
Sara Fitzgerald
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Joy McNally
 2007 Shrek the Halls (TV Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2007 Shrek the Third
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2006 The Holiday
Amanda
 2005 In Her Shoes
Maggie
 2004 Far Far Away Idol (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2004 Shrek 2
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2003 Charlie's Angels (Video Game)
Natalie Cook (voice)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Natalie Cook
 2003 Shrek 4-D (Short)
Fiona (voice)
 2002 Gangs of New York
Jenny Everdeane
 2002 Minority Report
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
 2002 My Father's House
The Girl (uncredited)
 2002 The Sweetest Thing
Christina Walters
 2002 Slackers
Cameron Diaz
 2001 Vanilla Sky
Julie Gianni
 2001 Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2001 Shrek
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2001 The Invisible Circus
Faith
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Natalie Cook
 2000 Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
Carol Faber (segment "Love Waits For Kathy")
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Christina Pagniacci
 1999 Being John Malkovich
Lotte Schwartz
 1999 Man Woman Film
Random Celebrity
 1998 Welcome to Hollywood
Cameron Diaz
 1998 Very Bad Things
Laura Garrety
 1998 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Blonde TV Reporter
 1997 A Life Less Ordinary
Celine Naville
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding
Kimberly Wallace
 1997 Keys to Tulsa
Trudy
 1996 Head Above Water
Nathalie
 1996 Feeling Minnesota
Freddie Clayton
 1996 She's the One
Heather
 1996 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series)
Cameron Diaz
- Surprise (1996) ... Cameron Diaz
 1995/I The Last Supper
Jude
 1994 The Mask
Tina Carlyle
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (232 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (48 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Magazine advertisement for Tag Heuer watches. See more »

Publicity Listings:

35 Interviews | 51 Articles | 57 Pictorials | 142 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cameron Díaz

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The last couple of years were hell. Like, I can't even tell you, it was so hard. I didn't know how to handle it. But I think I'm in a much better place now, because I stepped away for a second and took a breath. Hollywood is a funny place. It offers so much, but it can also take a lot away from you. See more »

Trivia:

Was discovered by a photographer at a Hollywood party who, within a week, helped her land a contract with the Elite Modeling Agency. See more »

Trademark:

Wide, bright smile See more »

Nickname:

Cami

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed