Claudia Schiffer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,467 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Claudia Schiffer was born on August 25, 1970 in Rheinberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and producer, known for Love, Actually (2003), Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) and Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1994). She has been married to Matthew Vaughn since May 25, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love, Actually
Fri, Jan 24 6:40 PM PST on HBOSIG (521)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 03 Jun 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 Jul 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 13 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Schiffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2003)
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Aerobics Instructor
(1994)
Zoolander Claudia Schiffer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2003 Love, Actually
Carol
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable - The Greatest Hits, Volume 1 (Video)
Uptown Girl (video 'Uptown Girl')
 2002 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Gretchen
- This Diamond Ring (2002) ... Gretchen
- I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble (2002) ... Gretchen
 2002 Life Without Dick (Video)
Mary
 2001 Westlife: Uptown Girl (Video short)
Uptown girl (uncredited)
 2001 Zoolander
Claudia Schiffer
 2000 Meeting Genevieve (Short)
Genevieve
 2000 In Pursuit (Video)
Catherine Wells
 2000 Bon Jovi: Say It Isn't So (Video short)
 1999/I Black & White
Greta
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Carla
 1997 The Blackout
Susan
 1994 Ready to Wear
Claudia Schiffer (uncredited)
 1994 Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Aerobics Instructor
 1992 Inferno (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for L'Oreal Paris' Wrinkle decrease with Boswelex skin care application See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 95 Pictorials | 214 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Claudia de Vere Drummond | Claudia Vaughn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on turning down appearing in Playboy in the nude): "It's not that I'm against nudity. I'm German, I'm very open, in Germany they lay in the park naked. It's just the principle." See more »

Trivia:

Her son's names Caspar Matthew meaning "Treasurer" (Caspar) and "Given by God" (Matthew). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed