No photo available. Represent Florian Gärtner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,086,644 this week

Florian Gärtner

Florian Gärtner was born on April 23, 1968 in Waldeck, Hesse, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Drachenland (1999), Mensch Mutter (2003) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florian Gärtner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Drachenland Director
(1999)
Mensch Mutter Director
(2003)
Tatort Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2021 Clueless in Ireland (TV Movie) (filming)
 2018 Ein Sommer auf Mallorca (TV Movie)
 2017 Schwarzbrot in Thailand (TV Movie)
 2017 Lotta (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Frauenherzen: The Series (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2015 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Trennung auf Italienisch (TV Movie)
 2012 Mann kann, Frau erst recht (TV Movie)
 2012 Manche mögen's glücklich (TV Movie)
 2011 Annas Erbe (TV Movie)
 2008 Das Feuerschiff (TV Movie)
 2007 Das zweite Leben (TV Movie)
 2005 Sex Up Your Life! (TV Movie)
 2003 Sex Up (TV Movie)
 2003 Mensch Mutter
 1999 Drachenland (TV Movie)
 1996 Niemand außer mir (TV Movie)
 1993 Außerirdische (TV Movie)
 1990 Zeichen und Wunder (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bruno Winter
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed