No photo available. Represent Amanda Kravat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,820 this week

Amanda Kravat

Amanda Kravat was born on June 5, 1966 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Most Wanted
Sun, Oct 20 10:28 AM PDT on STZENB (650)
Most Wanted
Sun, Oct 20 8:18 PM PDT on STZENB (650)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Kravat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Duets Redhead
(2000)
Wirey Spindell Stripper Waitress
(1999)
Most Wanted Charlie
(1997)
Fall Composer
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2011 After Fall, Winter (performer: "Green (You Can't Touch Me)") / (writer: "Green (You Can't Touch Me)")
 1999 Wirey Spindell (performer: "Something's Always Better Than Nothing", "Right On Time", "For the Wrong Reasons", "Love Me Like You Know Me", "Dollhouse", "Rotten Moon") / (writer: "Something's Always Better Than Nothing", "Right On Time", "For the Wrong Reasons", "Love Me Like You Know Me", "Dollhouse", "Rotten Moon")
 1997 Fall (performer: "Green") / (writer: "Faithless", "Green")
 1996 If Lucy Fell (writer: "You Didn't Kiss Me", "Who's Leaving Who", "Lousy Lullaby", "Bad Loser", "Positive", "Misunderstood", "21")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2000 Duets
Redhead
 1999 Wirey Spindell
Stripper Waitress
 1997 Most Wanted
Charlie
 1996 If Lucy Fell
Woman in park (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (4 credits)
 2001 Never Again
 1997 Fall
 1996 If Lucy Fell
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

AmandaKravat.com

Alternate Names:

Amanda L. Kravat | Amanda Kravat-Cohen
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I write most of the lyrics... I have to feel them and believe in them to sing them convincingly, and the goal of Marry Me Jane is to have the audience moved in some way. A ballad has to make us cry first if we expect someone listening to be moved by it, and a clever song has to make us laugh before we can deliver it. -on the band's lyrics

"Because I've been here long enough to uncover the soul ... See more »

Trivia:

Lead singer of Marry Me Jane. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed