Charles Barkley (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 403 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Charles Barkley was born on February 20, 1963 in Leeds, Alabama, USA as Charles Wade Barkley. He is an actor and writer, known for He Got Game (1998), Space Jam (1996) and Forget Paris (1995). He has been married to Maureen Blumhardt since February 9, 1989. They have one child. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Bernie Mac Show
Marathon Mac (S5, Ep3)
Thu, Jan 21 11:00 PM PST on KABCDT3 (191)
Martin
Cole on Ice (S4, Ep9)
Sat, Jan 23 12:30 PM PST on BET (063)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 03 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 09 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Barkley's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

He Got Game Charles Barkley
(1998)
Space Jam Charles Barkley
(1996)
Forget Paris Charles Barkley
(1995)
V.I.P. Charles Barkley
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2021 Rumble (filming) (voice)
 2019 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Coach Green
- The Pina Colada Episode (2019) ... Coach Green
 2018 We Bare Bears (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Baby Bears Can't Jump (2018) ... Charles Barkley (voice)
 2017 Modern Family (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Basketball (2017) ... Charles Barkley
 2017 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- The Great Phatsby (2017) ... Charles Barkley (voice)
 2016 With a Kiss (TV Movie)
 2015 Suits (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- No Refills (2015) ... Charles Barkley
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Charles Barkley (2014)
 2012/I Thunderstruck
Charles Barkley
 2005 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Marathon Mac (2005) ... Charles Barkley
 1999 Jackie's Back! (TV Movie)
Charles Barkley
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Our Past, Our Present, Our Future (1999) ... Charles Barkley
 1998 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Val Got Game (1998) ... Charles Barkley
 1998 He Got Game
Charles Barkley
 1996 Space Jam
Charles Barkley
 1995 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
'Sir' Charles Barkley
- Sir Charles (1995) ... 'Sir' Charles Barkley
 1995 Forget Paris
Charles Barkley
 1992 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Warriors: Part 2 (1992) ... Charles Barkley
 1992 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Bartender
- Episode #1.2086 (1992) ... Bartender
 1992 Nike: Godzilla Vs. Charles Barkley (Video short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (147 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (33 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Meeting in an Elevator" with Charles Barkley and Marshall Bell for CDW (primary), Microsoft Cloud (secondary), and Intel (tertiary). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 9 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 10¾" (2.1 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Kevin Durant's shooting abilities] I just don't think you can win a championship shooting jumpers See more »

Trivia:

Nearly made the 1984 US Olympic basketball team, but was cut on the final day by coach Bob Knight for making snide remarks about Coach Knight "wearing his granddaddy's shoes." See more »

Trademark:

His frequent use of the word "Terrible" See more »

Nickname:

Sir Charles See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed