Fergie (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 2,806 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Fergie was born Stacy Ann Ferguson on March 27, 1975 in Hacienda Heights, California, to Terri Ann (Gore) and John Patrick Ferguson, both schoolteachers. Her ancestry includes German, English, Irish, Scottish, Swedish, and Luxembourgish. When she was a teenager, her parents divorced, which was a big challenge for a girl who wanted to be a star. As... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Be Cool
Tue, May 18 4:19 AM PDT on HBOC (515)
The Cleveland Show
Pilot (S1, Ep1)
Tue, May 18 1:00 PM PDT on COMEDY (067)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 22 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 23 Dec 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 22 Apr 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 10 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fergie's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nine Saraghina
(2009)
(2007)
Poseidon Gloria
(2006)
Grindhouse Tammy (segment "Planet Terror")
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2017-2021 The Wendy Williams Show (TV Series) (theme song - 596 episodes)
- Radha Blank! (2021) ... (theme song: Feel It Remix)
- Melissa Gorga! #2 (2021) ... (theme song: Feel It Remix)
- Lamar Odom! (2021) ... (theme song: Feel It Remix)
- Vivica A. Fox! #2 (2021) ... (theme song: Feel It Remix)
- Kim Fields! (2021) ... (theme song: Feel It Remix)
 2017 Fergie Feat. Nicki Minaj: You Already Know (Video short) (music producer)
 2014 Kourtney & Khloé Take the Hamptons (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Riding Dirty (2014) ... (performer: theme song "L.A. Love")
- Kaptain Kourtney and Skipper Scott (2014) ... (performer: theme song "L.A. Love")
- Aftershocks (2014) ... (performer: theme song "L.A. Love")
- 12 Steps and 30 Candles (2014) ... (performer: theme song "L.A. Love")
- Party Crashing (2014) ... (performer: theme song "L.A. Love")
 2007-2009 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series) (performer - 185 episodes)
- Miley Cyrus/Samuel L Jackson (2009) ... (performer - theme song "All I Got Remix")
- Levi Johnston Exclusive (2009) ... (performer - theme song "All I Got Remix")
- Brooke Hogan Wayne Brady (2009) ... (performer - theme song "All I Got Remix")
- Age Defying Makeovers (2009) ... (performer - theme song "All I Got Remix")
- Solange Knowles (2009) ... (performer - theme song "All I Got Remix")
Show Show Soundtrack (131 credits)
Show Show Actress (70 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (186 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Care Bears-Grams Bear, Baby Hugs Baby Tugs. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Black Eyed Peas | The Dimples | Fergie Duhamel | Ferdzhi | Stacey Ferguson | Stacy Ferguson | Fergy | Wild Orchid | Black Eyed Peas

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I may not have the type of voice you like, but I can sing. You can't take that away from me, 'cause singing is a gift from God, and when people say I can't sing, it's kind of like insulting God. See more »

Trivia:

(February 6, 2004) Attended the special dinner at Sony Studios in Los Angeles to honor the singer and activist Sting as MusiCares 2004 Person of the Year. The evening celebrated his contribution to popular music, and honored his charitable work with Amnesty International and the Rainforest Foundation. Other stars in attendance included Kylie Minogue, Elton John, and Dido. See more »

Trademark:

Often spells in her lyrics See more »

Nickname:

Fergalicious See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed