Oliver Hudson (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 4,336 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Oliver Hudson was born on September 7, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Oliver Rutledge Hudson. He is an actor, known for Walk of Shame (2014), Executive Decision (1996) and Black Christmas (2006). He has been married to Erinn Bartlett since June 9, 2006. They have three children. See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Grown Ups 2
Wed, Nov 13 5:00 PM PST on FXX (089)
Grown Ups 2
Thu, Nov 14 12:00 PM PST on FXX (089)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 27 Oct 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 15 Sep 2018
 
a list of 44 people
created 18 Jan 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Hudson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
Executive Decision Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)
Black Christmas Kyle Autry
(2006)
The Breed John
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2018-2019 Splitting Up Together (TV Series)
Martin
- Welcome Home (2019) ... Martin
- Go Out the Lights (2019) ... Martin
- Melancholicky (2019) ... Martin
- The Pump Station (2019) ... Martin
- Annie, Are You Okay? (2019) ... Martin
 2018 The Guest Book (TV Series)
Paul
- Someplace Other Than Here (2018) ... Paul
 2018 Medal of Honor (TV Series documentary)
Etchberger
- Richard Etchberger (2018) ... Etchberger
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Wes Gardner
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Wes Gardner
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Wes Gardner
- The Final Girl(s) (2015) ... Wes Gardner
- Dorkus (2015) ... Wes Gardner
- Black Friday (2015) ... Wes Gardner
 2016 Journey Back to Christmas (TV Movie)
Jake
 2013-2015 Nashville (TV Series)
Jeff Fordham
- Please Help Me, I'm Fallin' (2015) ... Jeff Fordham
- Stop the World (And Let Me Off) (2015) ... Jeff Fordham
- The Slender Threads That Bind Us Here (2015) ... Jeff Fordham
- 'Til the Pain Outwears the Shame (2015) ... Jeff Fordham
- Before You Go Make Sure You Know (2015) ... Jeff Fordham
 2014 Walk of Shame
Kyle
 2013 Grown Ups 2
Kyle
 2007-2013 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Adam Rhodes
- 100th (2013) ... Adam Rhodes
- A Wee Problem (2013) ... Adam Rhodes
- Timmy Quits (2013) ... Adam Rhodes
- Unpleasant Surprises (2013) ... Adam Rhodes
- Cooking Class (2013) ... Adam Rhodes
 2008 Strange Wilderness
TJ / Animal Handler
 2007 The Weekend (TV Movie)
Julian
 2007 Carolina Moon (TV Movie)
Cade Lavelle
 2006 Black Christmas
Kyle Autry
 2006 The Breed
John
 2006 10.5: Apocalypse (TV Mini-Series)
Will Malloy
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Will Malloy
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Will Malloy
 2005 Mr. Dramatic (Short)
Mr. Dramatic
 2005 I'm Still Here: Real Diaries of Young People Who Lived During the Holocaust (TV Movie documentary)
Petr Ginz / Peter Feigl (voice)
 2004-2005 The Mountain (TV Series)
David Carver Jr.
- Great Expectations (2005) ... David Carver Jr.
- Blood Money (2004) ... David Carver Jr.
- Sacred Things (2004) ... David Carver Jr.
- The One You're With (2004) ... David Carver Jr.
- Pop Psychology (2004) ... David Carver Jr.
 2002-2003 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Eddie Doling
- Catch-22 (2003) ... Eddie Doling
- Lovelines (2003) ... Eddie Doling
- Love Bites (2003) ... Eddie Doling
- Sex and Violence (2003) ... Eddie Doling
- Rock Bottom (2003) ... Eddie Doling
 2003 As Virgins Fall
Corky Stevens
 2002 My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (TV Series)
Jace Darnell
- The Wedding Singers (2002) ... Jace Darnell
- The Session (2002) ... Jace Darnell
- The Yoko Factor (2002) ... Jace Darnell
- The Road Gig (2002) ... Jace Darnell
- Pay to Play (2002) ... Jace Darnell
 2002 New Best Friend
Josh
 2001 Going Greek
Ziegler
 2000 Rockets' Red Glare
Hank Baker
 2000 The Smokers
David
 1999 The Out-of-Towners
Alan Clark
 1999 Kill the Man
Revolutionary #1
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

His advice to me is basically to just love what you do and don't let the fear of failure stop you. See more »

Trivia:

His ex-brother in-law is Chris Robinson, who is the lead singer of The Black Crowes. See more »

Nickname:

Ollie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed