Naomi Judd


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 815 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Naomi Judd was born on January 11, 1946 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA as Diana Ellen Judd. She is an actress, known for An Evergreen Christmas (2014), Someone Like You... (2001) and Route 65 Nashville. She has been married to Larry Strickland since May 4, 1989. She was previously married to Michael Ciminella. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

More American Graffiti
Sat, Nov 16 8:00 PM PST on MPLEX (663)
More American Graffiti
Sun, Nov 17 2:32 PM PST on MPLEX (663)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 May 2015
 
a list of 3027 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 148 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naomi Judd's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 An Evergreen Christmas
Honey
 2013 Window Wonderland (TV Movie)
Rita Dorentella
 2013 Nearlyweds (TV Movie)
Renee
 2011 The Killing Game (TV Movie)
Sandra Duncan
 2005 Higglytown Heroes (TV Series)
School Nurse Hero
- Two Bees or Not Two Bees (2005) ... School Nurse Hero (voice)
 2002 Frasier (TV Series)
Lillian
- War of the Words (2002) ... Lillian (voice)
 2002 Maybe It's Me (TV Series)
Tillie Krupp
- The Wedding and a Funeral Episode (2002) ... Tillie Krupp
 2001 Someone Like You...
Makeup Artist
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Liz
- Mother's Day (2000) ... Liz
 1999 A Holiday Romance (TV Movie)
Lily Waite
 1999 Family Tree
Sarah Musser
 1998 Littlest Angel's Easter (Video short)
Understanding Angel (voice)
 1996 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Frances Randell
- Father Knows Dick (1996) ... Frances Randell
 1996 The Client (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Damn Yankees (1996) ... Psychiatrist
 1994 Sisters (TV Series)
Naomi Judd
- Up in the Air (1994) ... Naomi Judd
 1993 Rio Diablo (TV Movie)
Flora Mae Pepper
 1983 Living Proof: The Hank Williams, Jr. Story (TV Movie)
Redhead
 1979 More American Graffiti
Girl in Bus
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Infomercial: Esteem by Naomi Judd (her skin care system) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Judds

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Judds' (she and Wynonna Judd) Farewell Tour was the industry's top-grossing tour in 1991. She performed before a billion people worldwide at the 1994 Super Bowl halftime show. She and Wynonna reunited for a once-in-a-lifetime reunion concert at the America West Arena in Phoenix, Arizona, on New Year's Eve, December 31, 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed