STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,579 this week

Michelle Kwan


Michelle Kwan was born in Torrance, California on July 7, 1980. She is the youngest of three children. Her parents are Danny and Estella, who moved to the U.S. from China in the 1970's. Her brother's name is Ron, and her sister's name is Karen. Michelle started skating when she was five after watching her brother play hockey. She started competing... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
A Hero Sits Next Door (S1, Ep5)
Mon, Feb 17 11:00 PM PST on TOON (068)
Family Guy
A Hero Sits Next Door (S1, Ep5)
Tue, Feb 18 1:30 AM PST on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 18 Dec 2018
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Kwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ice Castles National Rinks Commentator #1
(2010)
High Ground Miscellaneous Crew
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2010 Ice Castles
National Rinks Commentator #1
 2009 Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (TV Series short)
Michelle Kwanzleberry
- Run for Fun/Woozy Walden (2009) ... Michelle Kwanzleberry
 2004 Mulan II (Video)
Shopkeeper (voice)
 1999 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Student
- Sabrina, the Teenage Writer (1999) ... Student
 1994 Greatest Hits on Ice (TV Movie)
Various
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Barbie (2002). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 3 Portrayals | 5 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 52 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I got a call this morning, and it was from Nancy Kerrigan, wishing me luck. She wished me luck and sent me all her good wishes. See more »

Trivia:

Has earned more perfect 6.0 scores in competition than any figure skater in the world. See more »

Trademark:

Performs an inside to outside edge spiral in her programs

Nickname:

Shelley, Shelle

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed