Dave Navarro (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
Born June 7, 1967 to James Raul 'Mike' Navarro and Constance Colleen Hopkins. His paternal grandparents immigrated from Mexico; his mother, Constance, was a model and worked on Let's Make a Deal (1963). After his parents divorced when he was seven, Dave moved with his mother to Bel Air, and lived with her until she was murdered in March 1983 by ... See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 28 Mar 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 05 Dec 2019
 
a list of 44 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Navarro's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Twister Soundtrack
(1996)
Southland Tales Soundtrack
(2006)
S.W.A.T. Soundtrack
(2003)
Gone in 60 Seconds Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2004-2011 Entourage (TV Series) (composer - 96 episodes)
- The End (2011) ... (composer: theme music)
- Second to Last (2011) ... (composer: theme music)
- The Big Bang (2011) ... (composer: theme music)
- Motherfucker (2011) ... (composer: theme music)
- Whiz Kid (2011) ... (composer: theme music)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (35 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (33 credits)
Show Show Composer (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (122 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears on G-Unit's street mixtape "G-Unit Radio Part 8: The Fifth Element" (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dave Navarro from Jane's Addiction | Jane's Addiction | Camp Freddy | Dave Narravo | David Navarro | Red Hot Chili Peppers

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Jane's Addiction has only put out new music when our hearts were in and when we had something to say creatively. See more »

Trivia:

First cousin of singer/songwriter Dan Navarro. See more »

Trademark:

PRS guitars See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed