Mike Tyson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,617 this week
Interview
0:56 | Interview
Mike Tyson was born on June 30, 1966 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Michael Gerard Tyson. He is an actor and producer, known for The Hangover (2009), The Hangover Part II (2011) and Ip Man 3 (2015). He has been married to Lakiha Spicer since June 6, 2009. They have two children. He was previously married to Monica Turner and Robin ... See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Grudge Match
Sat, Sep 19 12:00 AM PDT on MOMAX (551)
The Hangover
Sat, Sep 19 3:03 AM PDT on FX (062)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 40 images
updated 03 Dec 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Aug 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 26 Feb 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 
a list of 31 people
created 23 Feb 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 14 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Tyson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Hangover Mike Tyson
(2009)
(2011)
Ip Man 3 Frank
(2015)
Rocky Balboa Mike Tyson
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2020 The Last O.G. (TV Series)
Triple O.G.
- The Breaks (2020) ... Triple O.G.
- Lookin at the Front Door (2020) ... Triple O.G.
 2014-2020 Mike Tyson Mysteries (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- You Can't Go Home Again (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- Clam Bam Thank You Ma'am (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- The Stein Way (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- Landon's End (2020) ... Mike Tyson (voice)
- Shop til You Drop (2020) ... Mike Tyson
 2020 Reality Queen!
Mike Tyson
 2019 Pharaoh's War
 2018 Public Disturbance
Barry Black
 2018 Groove Street
Mr. Phillips
 2018 Girls vs Gangsters
Dragon
 2018 Kickboxer: Retaliation
Briggs
 2017 Tour de Pharmacy (TV Movie)
Mike Tyson
 2017 China Salesman
Kabbah
 2016 The Keys of Christmas
Bouncer
 2016 Meet the Blacks
James Clown
 2015 Ip Man 3
Frank
 2015 Entourage
Mike Tyson
 2014 Gates of the Sun
Mike Tyson
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Love Is the Drug (2014) ... Mike Tyson
 2014 Family Guy: The Quest for Stuff (Video Game)
Mike Tyson (voice)
 2013 Grudge Match
Mike Tyson
 2013 Signal Lost
Mike Tyson
 2013 My Last Chance (Short)
Launch director
 2013 Scary Movie V
Mike Tyson
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Bad Crazy (2013) ... Mike Tyson
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Reggie Rhodes
- Monster's Legacy (2013) ... Reggie Rhodes
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Mike Tyson (voice)
 2012 Cain Time Live (Short)
Herman Cain
 2011 The Cookout 2 (TV Movie)
Fat Burger Griller
 2011 The Hangover Part II
Mike Tyson
 2011 Breaking In (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- 21.0 Jump Street (2011) ... Mike Tyson
 2011 When Harry Met Sally 2 (Video short)
State Trooper #1
 2011 Oscar Talk (Short)
 2010 Every Little Step (Video short)
 2010 Entourage (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Bottoms Up (2010) ... Mike Tyson
 2009 Brothers (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- Commercial/Coach DMV (2009) ... Mike Tyson
- Lenny (2009) ... Mike Tyson
 2009 The Hangover
Mike Tyson
 2006 Rocky Balboa
Mike Tyson
 2004 When Will I Be Loved
Mike Tyson
 1999 Play It to the Bone
Mike Tyson
 1999/I Black & White
Mike Tyson
 1994 Crooklyn Dodgers: Crooklyn (Video short)
 1991 Whitney Houston: I Belong to You (Video short)
 1991 Whitney Houston: My Name Is Not Susan (Video short)
Mike Tyson
 1988 D.C. Follies (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
 1987 Webster (TV Series)
Mike Tyson
- The K.O. Kid (1987) ... Mike Tyson
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (214 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (81 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial Kodak (voice and pictures) in tribute to his late trainer/legal guardian as a child. Cus D'Amato, (1986). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 24 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 21 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Malik Abdulaziz | Malik Abdul Aziz | Maiku Taison | 'Iron' Mike Tyson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[He] called me a 'rapist" and a '"reclulse". I'm not a recluse. See more »

Trivia:

Proposed fights with World Wrestling champion Hulk Hogan and Mixed Martial Art's Champ Royce Gracie never materialized. See more »

Trademark:

Iconic face tattoo, commonly mistaken as a African Tribal symbol See more »

Nickname:

The Baddest Man on the Planet See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed