No photo available. Represent Antonio Abujamra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 176,388 this week

Antonio Abujamra (1932–2015)

Antonio Abujamra was born on September 15, 1932 in Ourinhos, São Paulo, Brazil. He was a director and actor, known for Festa (1989), Super Plá (1969) and Os Adolescentes (1981). He died on April 28, 2015 in Sao Paulo, Brazil. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 146 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 568 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 09 Oct 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 06 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Abujamra's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Festa Actor
(1989)
Super Plá Director
(1969-1970)
Os Adolescentes Director
(1981-1982)
A Gordinha Director
(1970)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 1997 Os Ossos do Barão (TV Series) (115 episodes)
- Episode #1.114 (1997)
- Episode #1.112 (1997)
- Episode #1.113 (1997)
- Episode #1.110 (1997)
- Episode #1.111 (1997)
 1981-1982 Os Adolescentes (TV Series) (135 episodes)
- Episode #1.135 (1982)
- Episode #1.133 (1981)
- Episode #1.134 (1981)
- Episode #1.132 (1981)
- Episode #1.131 (1981)
 1980-1981 Um Homem Muito Especial (TV Series) (137 episodes)
- Episode #1.136 (1981)
- Episode #1.135 (1981)
- Episode #1.134 (1981)
- Episode #1.132 (1981)
- Episode #1.133 (1981)
 1981 Obrigado Doutor (TV Series)
 1981 Rosa Baiana (TV Series)
 1979 Gaivotas (TV Series) (142 episodes)
- Episode #1.139 (1979)
- Episode #1.138 (1979)
- Episode #1.137 (1979)
- Episode #1.136 (1979)
- Episode #1.135 (1979)
 1978 Salário Mínimo (TV Series)
 1970 A Gordinha (TV Series) (106 episodes)
- Episode #1.105 (1970)
- Episode #1.104 (1970)
- Episode #1.103 (1970)
- Episode #1.102 (1970)
- Episode #1.101 (1970)
 1969-1970 As Confissões de Penélope (TV Series) (264 episodes)
- Episode #1.262 (1970)
- Episode #1.263 (1970)
- Episode #1.261 (1970)
- Episode #1.260 (1970)
- Episode #1.259 (1970)
 1969-1970 Super Plá (TV Series) (120 episodes)
- Episode #1.119 (1970)
- Episode #1.118 (1970)
- Episode #1.117 (1970)
- Episode #1.116 (1970)
- Episode #1.115 (1970)
 1969 Nenhum Homem É Deus (TV Series)
 1968 O Décimo Mandamento (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (47 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antônio Abujamra | Antônio Abujanra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the host of a program called "Provocações", on TV Cultura. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed