Lawrence Ah-Mon

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,300 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Lawrence Ah-Mon was born in 1949 in Pretoria, South Africa. He is a director and actor, known for Black Mask (1996), Gangs (1988) and Lee Rock (1991). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Somebody Up There Likes Me
Sun, Apr 25 6:45 PM PDT on TCM (631)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Ah-Mon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Black Mask Operating Room Doctor
(1996)
Gangs Director
(1988)
Lee Rock Director
(1991)
Three Summers Director
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lawrence Ahmon | Kwok-cheong Lau | Larry Lau | Lawrence Lau | Guochang Liu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed