No photo available. Represent Andy Ansah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,962 this week

Andy Ansah

Andy Ansah was born on March 19, 1969 in Lewisham, London, England as Andrew Ansah. He is known for his work on Goal II: Living the Dream (2007), Mike Bassett: England Manager (2001) and Dream Team (1997). See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Ansah's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Goal II: Living the Dream Tofu Commercial Producer
(2007)
Dream Team Andy Ansah
(1999-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2007 Goal II: Living the Dream
Tofu Commercial Producer
 1999-2005 Dream Team (TV Series)
Andy Ansah
- Before a Fall (2005) ... Andy Ansah (uncredited)
- The Attack (2005) ... Andy Ansah (uncredited)
- In Blood Thus Far Steep'd (2005) ... Andy Ansah (uncredited)
- Purple Reign (2005) ... Andy Ansah (uncredited)
- Gambler's Ruin (2005) ... Andy Ansah (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2016 Mike Bassett: Interim Manager (football consultant)
 2011 Ronaldo: Tested to the Limit (Video documentary) (football consultant)
 2009 Star Crossed (football choreographer)
 2007 Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal (football choreographer)
 2007 Goal II: Living the Dream (football consultant)
 2005 Goal! The Dream Begins (consultant: choreography - uncredited)
 2005 M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team (TV Series) (football consultant - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2005) ... (football consultant - uncredited)
 2005 The Crouches (TV Series) (football coordinator - 1 episode)
- Sunday League (2005) ... (football coordinator)
 2002 Dream Team (TV Series) (football consultant - 1 episode)
- It Could Be You (2002) ... (football consultant)
 2002 Footballers' Wives (TV Series) (football consultant)
 2001 Mike Bassett: England Manager (football consultant)
 2001 Men Only (TV Movie) (football consultant)
 1989 Byker Grove (TV Series) (football choreographer - season 15)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrew Owusu Ansah

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played professional football for Dorking, Southend United, Brentford (Twice), Gillingham, Peterborough United, Leyton Orient, Hayes, Farnborough Town and Brighton And Hove Albion before retiring in 2000. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed