No photo available. Represent Reinhard Appel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,591,807 this week

Reinhard Appel (1927–2011)

Reinhard Appel was born on February 21, 1927 in Chorzów, Slaskie, Poland. He was married to Marianne Bauder. He died on June 26, 2011 in Bonn, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Bonn, Germany

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reinhard Appel's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Pro & Contra Self - Host
(1970)
(1995)
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Alpha Forum (TV Series)
Self
- Reinhard Appel - Journalist (2014) ... Self
 1995 Hitler: A Profile (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- Der Diktator (1995) ... Self
- Der Verführer (1995) ... Self
- Der Privatmann (1995) ... Self
 1965-1991 Journalisten fragen - Politiker antworten (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode dated 5 September 1991 (1991) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 9 March 1990 (1990) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 11 January 1990 (1990) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 16 November 1989 (1989) ... Self - Host
 1974 Die Fernseh-Diskussion (TV Series)
Self - Host
- 15 Jahre Fernseh-Diskussion (1974) ... Self - Host
 1970 Pro & Contra (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode dated 26 November 1970 (1970) ... Self - Host
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Einhard Rappel

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed