Steven Arnold (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,235 this week
Interview
2:03 | Interview
Steven Arnold was born on December 12, 1974 in Warrington, Cheshire, England. He is an actor and director, known for Coronation Street (1960), This Is Jayde: The One Hit Wonder (2018) and Street Girl (2019). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Arnold's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street Ashley Peacock
(1995-2010)
Street Girl Martyn Grey
(2019)
Never Sit Alone Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
  Thirteen Cars (pre-production)
Tommy Jenkins
 2019/I The Auction (Short) (pre-production)
Tristan
  Thick As Thieves (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Steph Aston / Steph Aston (1-8)
- Whitebait ... Steph Aston (1-8)
- Red River ... Steph Aston (1-8)
- It's Getting Wobbly ... Steph Aston
- It's Got All gangster ... Steph Aston
- In, Out and Shake It All About ... Steph Aston
 2020 Cross to Bear (Short) (filming)
Dezla Brown
 2020 Dan Hawk Psychic Detective (filming)
Detective Black
 2020 Players (Part Five) (Short) (filming)
Victor
 2020 Players (Part Four) (Short) (filming)
Victor
 2020 Players (Part One) (Short) (filming)
Victor
 2020 Players (Part Six) (Short) (filming)
Victor
 2020 Players (Part Three) (Short) (filming)
Victor
 2020 Players (Part Two) (Short) (filming)
Victor
 2019 On the Market (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Eddie
- Lost in the Suds (2019) ... Eddie
- Love Apples (2019) ... Eddie
- Back on the Market (2019) ... Eddie
- Life After Luke (2019) ... Eddie
- Stashy (2019) ... Eddie
 2019 See Me Hear Me Face Me Be Me (Short) (filming)
Anon C
  Womble Movie (post-production)
Billy Ball
  Kicking Off (TV Movie)
Chris Banks
 2020 Nicholas (Short)
Nicholas
 2020 The Darkroom (Short)
Alistar
 2019 Adopted (Short)
Greg
 2019 A Man Down (Short)
Dave Cundy
 2019 Annual Review (Short)
Ian
 2019 Assisted (Short)
Michael
 2019/II Custody (Short)
Tim
 2019 Family Secret (Short)
Jack
 2019/II Happy Hour (Short)
Leo
 2019/I Infected (Short)
Craig
 2019 Make That Call (Short)
Shaun
 2019 Need to Know (Short)
Wayne West
 2019/V Penance (Short)
Adam
 2019 Sometimes a Fantasy (Short)
Gordon
 2019 Street Girl (Short)
Martyn Grey
 2019/IX The Audition (Short)
Jay
 2019/I The Butcher (Short)
Terry
 2019/I Broke (Short)
Mark Francis
 2019 Parting Glass [Gb] (Short)
Paul Mason
 2018 A Dish Served Cold (Short)
Jethro
 2018 Fatal Affair
John Crouch
 2017 Margie's Garden (Short)
Adam
 2017 The Blazing Cannons
Chief Inspector Holt
 2017 Off the Record (Short)
Jack Mally
 2017/II Valentines (Short)
Duncan
 2016 Bare (Short)
Will
 2016 Swingers Part 1 (Short)
Simon
 2016 Swingers Part 2 (Short)
Simon
 2016 Evicted (Short)
Gavin
 2016 First Love [Gb] (Short)
Michael King
 2016 Blood Feud
Perry
 2015 #LoveMonkeyChocolate (TV Series)
Mr. Plod
- S2:01 (2015) ... Mr. Plod (voice)
 2015 #LoveMonkeyChocolateFlowers (TV Series)
Mr. Plod
- S2:01 (2015) ... Mr. Plod (voice)
 2013 Cheese on Toast (TV Series)
Suicidal Sid
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Suicidal Sid
 2012 Casualty (TV Series)
Stephen 'Spike' Green
- When Love Breaks Down (2012) ... Stephen 'Spike' Green
 2012 TV Burp (TV Series)
Ashley peacock
- The Best of TV Burp 23 (2012) ... Ashley peacock
 2011 Justin's House (TV Series)
Mr. Finchbottom
- Moving In ... Mr. Finchbottom
 1995-2010 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7486 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7485 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7484 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7483 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
- Episode #1.7482 (2010) ... Ashley Peacock
 2008 Stepdad (TV Movie)
Bar member (uncredited)
 2003 Children in Need (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2003)
 1998 Women of Coronation Street (Video)
Ashley peacock (uncredited)
 1997 Common As Muck (TV Series)
Stanty
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Stanty
- Episode #2.4 (1997) ... Stanty
 1996 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Courier
- The Bearded Lady (1996) ... Courier
 1993-1994 Children's Ward (TV Series)
Joe Lloyd
- Episode #7.10 (1994) ... Joe Lloyd
- Episode #7.9 (1994) ... Joe Lloyd
- Episode #7.8 (1994) ... Joe Lloyd
- Episode #7.7 (1994) ... Joe Lloyd
- Episode #7.6 (1994) ... Joe Lloyd
 1993 The Bill (TV Series)
Rob
- We Gave Him All Our Love (1993) ... Rob
 1993 Medics (TV Series)
Darren
- Episode #3.2 (1993) ... Darren (uncredited)
- Episode #3.1 (1993) ... Darren
 1992 This Boy's Story
Lloyd
 1992 Screenplay (TV Series)
Neil
- You, Me & Marley (1992) ... Neil
Show Show Director (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (25 credits)
Show Show Casting director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Arnold | Steve Arnold

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed