STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,882 this week

Frédéric Auburtin


Frédéric Auburtin was born on June 4, 1962 in Marseille, France. He is a director and assistant director, known for Paris, je t'aime (2006), The Man in the Iron Mask (1998) and The Bridge (1999). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2122 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 109 people
created 22 Sep 2013
 
a list of 115 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 18 people
created 18 Nov 2019
 
list image
a list of 1335 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Auburtin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Paris, je t'aime Director
(2006)
The Man in the Iron Mask Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1998)
The Bridge Director
(1999)
Jean de Florette Production Manager
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2021 Plus belle la vie (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 4430 (2021)
 2010-2011 La plus pire semaine de ma vie (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2008 La vie à une (TV Movie)
 2006 Paris, je t'aime (segment "Quartier Latin" - transitions")
 2004 San Antonio
 2003 Volpone (TV Movie)
 2001 Boulevard du Palais (TV Series) (1 episode)
- L'affaire Muller (2001)
 1999 The Bridge (as Fred Auburtin)
 1992 Au fond du couloir (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederic Auburtin | Fred Auburtin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed