Emanuel Azenberg

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 99,684 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Emanuel Azenberg was born on January 22, 1934 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on American Playhouse (1980), The Lion in Winter (1968) and 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (1985). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 542 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 117 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 81 people
created 01 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emanuel Azenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1986)
The Lion in Winter Additional Crew
(1968)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2001 Laughter on the 23rd Floor (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 Lost in Yonkers (co-producer - co-produced by)
 1992 Broadway Bound (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Long Day's Journey Into Night (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1986 American Playhouse (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Sunday in the Park with George (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1985 Great Performances (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Grown-Ups (1985) ... (executive producer)
 1985 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(March 28 to September 3, 1995) He presented Neil Simon's play, "London Suite," in an Seattle Repertory Theater production at the Union Square Theater in New York City, New York with Jeffrey Jones (Brian, Mark); Paxton Whitehead (Billy, Sidney, Dr. McMerlin); Kate Burton (Lauren, Grace, Annie); Carole Shelley (Mrs. Semple, ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Manny Azenberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed