Ross Bagdasarian Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,591 this week
Trailer
0:56 | Trailer
Ross Bagdasarian Jr. was born on October 25, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Ross Dickran Bagdasarian. He is an actor and producer, known for Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (2015). He has been married to Janice Karman since September 27, 1980. They have two children. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks
Sister Act/Li'l T (S1, Ep3)
Wed, Apr 01 5:00 PM PDT on NIKTON (108)
Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks
Back to School/Bromance (S1, Ep16)
Wed, Apr 01 6:00 PM PDT on NIKTON (108)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 17 Mar 2014
 
a list of 278 people
created 16 Jul 2018
 
a list of 377 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 9999 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ross Bagdasarian Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks Alvin / Dave / Simon
2015-2020

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2015-2020 Alvinnn!!! And the Chipmunks (TV Series)
Alvin / Dave / Simon
- Box Boy (2020) ... Alvin
- Tour Bus (2019)
- World Record (2019)
- Bloodline (2019) ... Alvin
 2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
Alvin (singing voice, uncredited)
 2011 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
Alvin (singing voice, uncredited)
 2011 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (Video Game)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
Alvin (singing voice, uncredited)
 2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (Video Game)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks (Video Game)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks
Alvin (singing voice, uncredited)
 2003 Little Alvin and the Mini-Munks (Video)
David 'Dave' Seville / Alvin Seville - voice / Simon Seville - voice (as Ross Bagdasarian)
 2000 Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet the Wolfman (Video)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / Dave Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1999 Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein (Video)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / Dave Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1995 The Easter Chipmunk (TV Short)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / Dave Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1994 A Chipmunk Celebration (TV Short)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / Dave Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1994 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Trick or Treason (TV Short)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / Dave Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1993 Alvin's Christmas Carol (Short)
David 'Dave' Seville / Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / ... (voice)
 1990 The Chipmunks: Rockin' Through the Decades (TV Short)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1983-1990 Alvin & the Chipmunks (TV Series short)
Alvin Seville / Simon Seville / David 'Dave' Seville / ...
- Funny, We Shrunk the Adults (1990) ... David 'Dave' Seville / Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
- Sploosh (1990) ... Alvin / Simon (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
- Gremlionis (1990) ... Alvin / Simon (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
- Chip Tracy (1990) ... David 'Dave' Seville / Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
- Irrational Buffoon's European Vacation (1990) ... Alvin (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1990 Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue (TV Short)
Alvin / Simon (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1989 Who Shrunk Saturday Morning? (TV Short)
Alvin Seville (voice)
 1987 The Chipmunk Adventure
David Seville / Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1986 Alvin Goes Back to School (TV Short)
Alvin / Simon (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1985 A Chipmunk Reunion (TV Short)
David 'Dave' Seville / Alvin Seville / Simon Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1984 Laugh Busters (TV Movie)
Alvin (voice)
 1984 I Love the Chipmunks Valentine Special (TV Short)
Alvin / Simon / Dave Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
 1981 A Chipmunk Christmas (TV Short)
Alvin / Simon / David Seville (voice, as Ross Bagdasarian)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Ross Badgasarian | Ross Bagdasarian
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on following in his father's footsteps] I revered my dad, but I didn't want to do what he had done. That was his creation. Had he remained alive, I never would have done this. But when he passed away suddenly, it was a way of keeping my dad alive, and keeping what he created alive.


Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed