Tammy Faye Bakker (1942–2007)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,540 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Tammy Faye Bakker was born on March 7, 1942 in International Falls, Minnesota, USA as Tamara Faye LaValley. She was an actress, known for Roseanne (1988), The Drew Carey Show (1995) and Windy City Heat (2003). She was married to Roe Messner and Jim Bakker. She died on July 20, 2007 in Loch Lloyd, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Roseanne
Pampered to a Pulp (S9, Ep6)
Fri, Dec 04 11:00 AM PST on CMTV (154)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1495 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 
a list of 4979 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tammy Faye Bakker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Roseanne Make-up Lady
(1996)
The Drew Carey Show Mrs. Tammy Bobeck
(1996-1999)
Windy City Heat Tammy Faye Bakker
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2003 Windy City Heat (TV Movie)
Tammy Faye Bakker
 1996-1999 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Tammy Bobeck
- Steve and Mimi Get Married (1999) ... Mrs. Tammy Bobeck (as Tammy Faye Messner)
- Mimi's Day Parade (1996) ... Mrs. Tammy Bobeck (as Tammy Faye Messner)
 1996 Roseanne (TV Series)
Make-up Lady
- Pampered to a Pulp (1996) ... Make-up Lady
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Trivial Pursuit 90's Edition (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 6 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Tammy Bakker | Tammy Faye | Tammy Faye Messner

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Honey, God loves everybody. It's human beings who mess things up. See more »

Trivia:

She and former husband Jim Bakker had both hosted popular religious talk shows for more than 2 decades, The 700 Club (1966) from 1966-1973 and The P.T.L. Club (1976) from 1976-1987. See more »

Trademark:

Extreme eye make-up See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed