No photo available. Represent Claude Beausoleil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 311,467 this week

Claude Beausoleil (I) (1928–1983)

Claude Beausoleil was born on December 14, 1928 in Asnières-sur-Seine, France. He is known for his work on Vivre Sa Vie (1962), Breathless (1960) and Le Bonheur (1965). He died on March 21, 1983 in Lyon, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 54) in Lyon, France

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Beausoleil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vivre Sa Vie Camera and Electrical Department
(1962)
Breathless Camera and Electrical Department
(1960)
Le Bonheur Cinematographer
(1965)
Lola Camera and Electrical Department
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (24 credits)
 1979 Les givrés
 1978 Les bâtisseurs (Documentary)
 1973 Hail Thieves
 1971-1972 Aubrac City (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- L'invité (1972)
- Le mariage (1972)
- Chagrin d'amour (1972)
- Le condamné (1971)
 1971 Lea in Winter
 1969 Trente-six heures (Short)
 1969 Slogan
 1968 Les Descendants - Les grands Noms de'Histoire (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1968 L'Enfance Nue
 1968 Les atomistes (TV Series)
 1968 Bérénice
 1967 Saturnin Belloir (TV Series)
 1966 Comptez-vous quinze (Documentary short)
 1965 Le Bonheur
 1964 Marie Soleil
 1960 Les premiers pas (Documentary short)
 1954 L'homme notre ami (Documentary short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Unifrance

Alternate Names:

Raoul Claudel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed