No photo available. Represent Jean-Louis Bertuccelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,950 this week

Jean-Louis Bertuccelli (1942–2014)

Jean-Louis Bertuccelli was born on June 3, 1942 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Ramparts of Clay (1970), The Accuser (1977) and Stress (1984). He died on March 6, 2014 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Paris, France

Everything New on Hulu in June

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1450 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 128 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Louis Bertuccelli's work have you seen?
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ramparts of Clay Director
(1970)
The Accuser Director
(1977)
Stress Director
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
 2006 Une juge sous influence (TV Movie)
 2005-2006 Louis Page (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2002 Marie's Children (TV Movie)
 2000-2001 Docteur Sylvestre (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Café frappé (2001)
- In extremis (2000)
 1999 Maître Da Costa (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1997 Mauvaises affaires (TV Movie)
 1996 Sur un air de mambo (TV Movie)
 1995 Le serment d'Hippocrate (TV Movie)
 1994 Le clandestin (TV Movie)
 1993 The School Teacher (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Le mot de passe (1993)
 1992 Pognon sur rue (TV Movie)
 1992 Momo (TV Movie)
 1992 Dis maman, tu m'aimes? (TV Movie)
 1989 Les Aventures de Franck et Foo-Yang (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Opération Mozart (TV Series)
 1987-1988 Souris noire (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Panique au zoo (1988)
 1988 Méliès 1988 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1987 Sentiments (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La lettre perdue (1987)
 1984 Stress
 1977 The Accuser
 1972 Paulina 1880
 1967 Janine et l'amour (Short)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jean Louis Bertuccelli | Jean-Louis Bertucelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Julie Bertuccelli See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed