No photo available. Represent Emanuel Bettencourt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 115,848 this week

Emanuel Bettencourt (I)

Emanuel Bettencourt was born on December 21, 1961. He is known for his work on Head-On (2004), The Zen Warrior (2004) and Kebab Connection (2004). See full bio »

Born:

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Check out sci-fi series "Farscape," and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 31 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emanuel Bettencourt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Head-On Stunts
(2004)
(2004)
(2004)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (10 credits)
 2017 Ultimate Justice (stunts)
 2013 Unter Feinden (TV Movie) (stunts)
  Nachtschicht (TV Series) (stunt choreographer - 4 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (stunts - 1 episode, 2009) (stunt arranger - 1 episode, 2008)
- Geld regiert die Welt (2013) ... (stunt choreographer)
- Ein Mord zu viel (2011) ... (stunt choreographer)
- Das tote Mädchen (2010) ... (stunt choreographer)
- Wir sind die Polizei (2009) ... (stunt choreographer)
- Blutige Stadt (2009) ... (stunts)
 2004 Kebab Connection (fight choreographer)
 2004 Head-On (fights choreographer)
 1999-2001 Delta Team - Auftrag geheim! (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 5 episodes)
- Der Schamane (2001) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Der Hiob-Mann (1999) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Falsches Spiel (1999) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Scooter (1999) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Gnadenlose Erpressung (1999) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2000 Kanak Attack (stunt coordinator)
 1998 Short Sharp Shock (fights choreographer)
 1995 Bunte Hunde (stunt coordinator)
 1992 Schattenboxer (stunt choreographer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emanuel Bittenkourt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mark Dacascos is one of his students. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed