Pooja Bhatt (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,771 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Pooja was born on February 24, 1972 in the Gujarati-speaking Bhatt family. Her dad's name is Mahesh, and her mom's maiden name was Loraine Bright. After the marriage, her mother changed her name to Kiran Bhatt. Mahesh separated from Loraine and re-married Soni Razdan, an actress in her own right. The Bhatts live in Bandra, Bombay. She has two ... See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2734 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 534 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 
a list of 105 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pooja Bhatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Pooja Bhatt Shares Her Many Firsts

"Bombay Begums" star Pooja Bhatt shares her lists of firsts — from her first audition to her first luxury purchase.

Watch now

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zakhm Mrs. Desai
(1998)
Paap Producer
(2003)
Sadak Pooja
(1991)
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2021 Bombay Begums (TV Series)
Rani
- The Bell Jar (2021)
- Love (2021)
 2020 Sadak 2
Pooja
 2009 Sanam Teri Kasam
Seema Khanna
 2002 Mango Souffle
Person at Party (as Pooja)
 1999 Dhundh (TV Series)
 1998 Yeh Aashiqui Meri
Anju
 1998 Zakhm
Mrs. Desai
 1998 Angaaray
Pooja
 1998 Kabhi Na Kabhi
Tina (as Poojabhatt)
 1998 Tamanna
Tamanna
 1997/I Border
Kamla 'Kamu' Singh
 1997 One Plus One (TV Series) (1997)
 1996 Chaahat
Pooja
 1995 Angrakshak
Priyanka "Priya" Choudhary
 1995 Hum Dono
Priyanka Gupta
 1995 Gunehgar
Pooja Thakur
 1994 Kranti Kshetra
Pooja
 1994 Naaraaz
Sonia
 1993 Tadipaar
Mohinidevi / Namkeen
 1993 Pehla Nasha
Monica
 1993 Chor Aur Chand
Reema
 1993 Sir
Pooja
 1992 Prem Deewane
Radha
 1992 Jaanam
Anjali
 1992 Junoon
Dr. Nita Chauhan
 1992 Saatwan Aasman
Pooja Malhotra
 1991 Sadak
Pooja
 1991 Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin
Pooja Dharamchand
 1989 Daddy (TV Movie)
Pooja
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pooja Munish Makhija | Poojabhatt | Pooja | Pooja Udham Singh

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Mohit Suri. See more »

Nickname:

Bhoot Bhatt

Star Sign:

Pisces

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed