Joe Biden


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116 this week
Joe Biden was born on November 20, 1942 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Robinette Biden Jr. He is an actor, known for Parks and Recreation (2009), Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (1991) and John McCain: For Whom the Bell Tolls (2018). He has been married to Jill Biden since June 17, 1977. They have one child. He was previously ... See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Making a Rapist (S18, Ep2)
Thu, Oct 28 2:00 PM PDT on USA (040)
Parks and Recreation
Leslie vs. April (S5, Ep7)
Fri, Oct 29 7:48 AM PDT on COMEDY (067)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 118 people
created 04 Aug 2019
 
a list of 13 people
created 11 Jul 2020
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 82 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Biden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012-2015)
(1992)
John McCain: For Whom the Bell Tolls Self - Former Vice President
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2021 America Remembers 20 Years Later (TV Mini Series)
- Part 2 (2021)
 2016 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- Making a Rapist (2016) ... Joe Biden (uncredited)
 2012-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Joe Biden
- One Last Ride (2015) ... Joe Biden
- Leslie vs. April (2012) ... Joe Biden
 1992 Where in the World Is Carmen Sandiego? (TV Series)
Senator Joe Biden
- The Amazing Boomerang Effect (1992) ... Senator Joe Biden
Show Show Self (227 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (314 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Promise Me, Dad: A Year of Hope, Hardship and Purpose".

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 89 Articles | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph R. BIden Jr. | Joseph Biden Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Joe Biden | Former VP Joe Biden | Joseph R. Biden | Joseph Biden | Mr. Biden | Pres.-Elect Biden | Pres. Biden | President Joe Biden | President-Elect Joe Biden | President Biden | Sen Joe Biden | Sen Joseph Biden | Sen. Joe Biden | Sen. Joseph Biden | Senator Joe Biden | Senator Joseph Biden | Vice President Joe Biden | Vice President of the United States Joe Biden | Vice President Biden | Vice-President Joe Biden | presidential candidate Joe Biden | Biden | Sen. Chris Coons | Joe Joe | the President | our new president | the president | president

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Jill Biden  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[when told Donald Trump had decided it would be best not to attend Biden's inauguration] One of the few things he and I have ever agreed on. See more »

Trivia:

The first US president from the Silent Generation (1928-1945), following 28 years of Baby Boomer presidents. See more »

Trademark:

Perpetually calm demeanor and straightfoward way of speaking See more »

Nickname:

Big-Hearted Joe See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed