Lucas Black (II)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 596 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Lucas York Black was born on November 29, 1982, in Decatur, Alabama, to Jan (Keenum), an office worker, and Larry Black, a museum worker. Without any formal acting lessons, Lucas made his film debut with a small part in the Kevin Costner film The War (1994) at the age of 11. The small role helped him land his next job in the series American Gothic... See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS: New Orleans
Father's Day (S2, Ep14)
Sun, Feb 23 12:00 AM PST on POP (100)
NCIS: New Orleans
A House Divided (S5, Ep19)
Sun, Feb 23 12:05 AM PST on CBS (702)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 228 people
updated 02 Nov 2016
 
a list of 30 images
updated 16 May 2014
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 05 Nov 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 02 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas Black's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sling Blade Frank Wheatley
(1996)
Furious 7 Sean Boswell
(2015)
42 Pee Wee Reese
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2020 F9 (post-production)
Sean Boswell
 2014-2019 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Christopher LaSalle
- Matthew 5:9 (2019) ... Christopher LaSalle
- Spies & Lies (2019) ... Christopher LaSalle
- Overlooked (2019) ... Christopher LaSalle
- Bad Apple (2019) ... Christopher LaSalle
- The Terminator Conundrum (2019) ... Christopher LaSalle
 2014-2017 NCIS (TV Series)
Christopher LaSalle
- Pandora's Box, Part I (2017) ... Christopher LaSalle
- Sister City, Part I (2016) ... Christopher LaSalle
- Crescent City: Part 2 (2014) ... Christopher LaSalle
- Crescent City: Part 1 (2014) ... Christopher LaSalle
 2015 Furious 7
Sean Boswell
 2013 42
Pee Wee Reese
 2012 Promised Land
Paul Geary
 2011 Seven Days in Utopia
Luke Chisholm
 2010 Tough Trade (TV Movie)
 2010 Legion
Jeep Hanson
 2009 Get Low
Buddy
 2005 Jarhead
Chris Kruger
 2005 Deepwater
Nat Banyon
 2004 Friday Night Lights
Mike Winchell
 2004 Killer Diller
Vernon
 2003 Cold Mountain
Oakley
 2000 All the Pretty Horses
Jimmy Blevins
 1997-2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
James Keller / Connor Strong
- The Miracle Worker (2000) ... James Keller
- Flash (1997) ... Connor Strong
 1999 Crazy in Alabama
Peejoe
 1999 Our Friend, Martin (Video)
Randy (voice)
 1998 The X Files
Stevie
 1995-1998 American Gothic (TV Series)
Caleb Temple
- Strangler (1998) ... Caleb Temple
- Ring of Fire (1998) ... Caleb Temple
- Echo of Your Last Goodbye (1998) ... Caleb Temple
- Requiem (1996) ... Caleb Temple
- Triangle (1996) ... Caleb Temple
 1997 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Dr. Noah Fielding
- The Son Also Rises (1997) ... Dr. Noah Fielding
 1996 Ghosts of Mississippi
Burt DeLaughter
 1996 Sling Blade
Frank Wheatley
 1994 The War
Ebb
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Ad for Calvin Klein (1994)

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you have to change something about you to be in a part, I don't think it's easy to do. You should just pick the part where you can just be yourself. [About turning down a part in The Horse Whisperer (1998) because he was required to change his accent] See more »

Trivia:

Enjoys playing football and basketball, and has started to play golf. See more »

Trademark:

Strong Alabama accent

Nickname:

Lucky

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed