Tony Blair (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,634 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Tony Blair was born on May 6, 1953 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland as Anthony Charles Lynton Blair. He is an actor, known for The Simpsons (1989), Pass the Mic (2000) and CNN World Report (1987). He has been married to Cherie Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Diana
Sun, Nov 29 8:31 AM PST on MPLEX (663)
Diana
Sun, Nov 29 8:00 PM PST on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 17 Sep 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Apr 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Apr 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Simpsons Tony Blair
(2003)
Pass the Mic Actor
(2000)
CNN World Report British Prime Minister / Self - Interviewee
(1999)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Tony Blair
- The Regina Monologues (2003) ... Tony Blair (voice)
Show Show Self (173 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (200 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Journey: My Political Life".

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 3 Print Biographies | 17 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 80 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Tony Blair | Rt. Hon. Tony Blair | Tony Blair MP

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I grew up with Harold Wilson as prime minister and he was woven into my life as a youngster. He was there at the top of politics for many years and I think of him as the first modern prime minister. He was the first prime minister that people thought they might wander up to him in the street and say, 'Hello, Harold'. He also brought in a whole new culture, a whole new country. He made the country... See more »

Trivia:

Called to the Bar, Lincoln's Inn, in 1976. See more »

Nickname:

Teflon Tony See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed