No photo available. Represent Jeremy Bloom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,622 this week

Jeremy Bloom (I)

Jeremy Bloom was born in Fort Collins, Colorado on April 2, 1982 to his mother, Char Bloom, a ski and fly-fishing instructor, and his father, Larry Bloom, a psychology professor at Colorado State University. Jeremy, his older sister Molly, and his older brother, Jordan, all grew up skiing at Keystone Resort, where Char is a ski instructor. At age ... See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 29 Jan 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Bloom's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2020)
Ride Athlete
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 What Am I Looking At? (Short)
Carlo
 2002 Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 The Weight of Gold (Documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2020 The Weight of Gold (Documentary) (completed)
Self
 2016 Adventure Capitalists (TV Series)
Self
 2015 Stossel (TV Series)
Self - Former Olympian
- Try, Try Again (2015) ... Self - Former Olympian
 2012 The Choice (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Self
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 April 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.103 (2006) ... Self
 2006 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #14.32 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2005 Today (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 August 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2002 2002 MasterCard Alamo Bowl (TV Special)
Self - Colorado Buffaloes Wide Receiver
 2002 OL Salt Lake City 2002 (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2000 Ride (Documentary)
Athlete
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Learn From Failure".

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Compete like you're number one, but train like you're number two.

Trivia:

Has an older brother, Jordan Bloom, & an older sister, Molly Bloom. See more »

Nickname:

Tiger

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed