No photo available. Represent Bárbara Borges? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,679 this week

Bárbara Borges

Bárbara Borges was born on January 26, 1979 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Bárbara da Silva Borges e Cunha. She is an actress, known for Bela, a Feia (2009), Her Own Destiny (2004) and Casamento Brasileiro (2011). She has been married to Pedro Delfino since June 14, 2013. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 119 people
created 10 May 2016
 
a list of 270 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bárbara Borges's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bela, a Feia Elvira Palhares
(2009)
Her Own Destiny Jennifer
(2004-2005)
(2011)
Vingança Camila Ramalho
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 Filho do Crime (Short)
 2012-2013 Tricky Business (TV Series)
Diva Paranhos
- Episode #1.162 (2013) ... Diva Paranhos
- Episode #1.161 (2013) ... Diva Paranhos
- Episode #1.160 (2013) ... Diva Paranhos
- Episode #1.159 (2013) ... Diva Paranhos
- Episode #1.158 (2013) ... Diva Paranhos
 2013 A Nova Família Trapo (TV Movie)
Sharlene - Mulher Lasanha
 2011 Casamento Brasileiro
Camila
 2009 Bela, a Feia (TV Series)
Elvira Palhares
- Episode #1.106 (2009) ... Elvira Palhares
- Episode #1.105 (2009) ... Elvira Palhares
- Episode #1.104 (2009) ... Elvira Palhares
- Episode #1.102 (2009) ... Elvira Palhares
- Episode #1.101 (2009) ... Elvira Palhares
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Débora / Jacque
- O Teste, o Gato e o Rejeitado (2008) ... Débora
 2008 Vingança
Camila Ramalho
 2007-2008 Two Faces (TV Series)
Clarissa
- Episode #1.210 (2008) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.209 (2008) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.208 (2008) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.205 (2008) ... Clarissa
- Episode #1.204 (2008) ... Clarissa
 2007 Pé na Jaca (TV Series)
Kátia
- Episode dated 27 March 2007 (2007) ... Kátia
- Episode dated 26 March 2007 (2007) ... Kátia
 2006 The Cleaning Lady (TV Series)
Claudinha
- Garoto de Ipanema (2006) ... Claudinha
 2005 Heavy Load (TV Series)
Tatiana
- Estupidez (2005) ... Tatiana
 2005 Under New Management (TV Series)
Moça do Quarto do Hotel
- Como não dar um Flagra (2005) ... Moça do Quarto do Hotel
 2004-2005 Her Own Destiny (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Episode dated 11 March 2005 (2005) ... Jennifer
- Episode dated 10 March 2005 (2005) ... Jennifer
- Episode dated 4 March 2005 (2005) ... Jennifer
- Episode dated 3 March 2005 (2005) ... Jennifer
- Episode dated 2 March 2005 (2005) ... Jennifer
 2001 Port of Miracles (TV Series)
Luiza
 1997 Xuxa Especial: Luz da Paz (TV Movie)
Paquita
 1996 Xuxa Especial: O Direito de Ser Feliz (TV Movie)
Paquita
 1995 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Thaíssa (2002)
 1994 Xuxa Park (TV Series)
Paquita (1995-1999)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Posed for Brazilian Playboy Twice on February 2005 and September 2009. See more »

Nickname:

Babi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed