STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,842,163 this week

Robert Bork (I) (1927–2012)


Robert Bork was born on March 1, 1927 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Robert Heron Bork. He was an actor, known for Rienzi (2012), Turandot (2002) and Wagner: Lohengrin (2006). He was married to Mary Ellen Pohl and Claire Davidson. He died on December 19, 2012 in Arlington, Virginia, USA. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 728 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 85 people
created 20 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Bork's work have you seen?

Known For

Rienzi Cardinal Orvieto
(2012)
Turandot Ein Mandarin
(2002)
Wagner: Lohengrin Heerrufer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Rienzi (TV Movie)
Cardinal Orvieto
 2006 Wagner: Lohengrin (TV Movie)
Heerrufer
 2002 Turandot (TV Movie)
Ein Mandarin
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Slouching Towards Gomorrah," 1996.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Judge Robert Bork
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

U.S. Solicitor General (1973-1977). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed