No photo available. Represent Sarah Boss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,290 this week

Sarah Boss

Sarah Boss was born on June 15, 1975 in Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA. She is known for her work on Sling Blade (1996), The Ernest Green Story (1993) and Date or Disaster (2003). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sling Blade
Fri, Nov 15 6:45 AM PST on TMC (599)
Sling Blade
Fri, Nov 15 9:45 AM PST on TMC (598)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Boss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sling Blade Marsha Dwiggins
(1996)
Date or Disaster Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1996 Sling Blade
Marsha Dwiggins
 1993 The Ernest Green Story (TV Movie)
Rhonda
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Date or Disaster (Short) (adr voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Serina Boss
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed