Hélène Bourgeois Leclerc


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,630 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Hélène Bourgeois Leclerc was born in 1974 in Chicoutimi, Québec, Canada. She is known for her work on The Trotsky (2009), Je me souviens (2009) and Aurore (2005). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Snowtime!
Mon, Nov 18 10:11 AM PST on STZENFS (651)
Snowtime!
Mon, Nov 18 3:30 PM PST on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 03 Feb 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 110 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 3428 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hélène Bourgeois Leclerc's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Trotsky Female Cop
(2009)
Je me souviens Anita Sincennes
(2009)
Aurore Marie-Anne Gagnon
(2005)
Mauvais Karma Nathalie Bibeau
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 Toute la vie (TV Series)
Tina Carpentier-Trudel
 2016-2019 District 31 (TV Series)
Isabelle Roy
- Episode #3.120 (2019) ... Isabelle Roy (credit only)
- Episode #3.119 (2019) ... Isabelle Roy
- Episode #3.118 (2019) ... Isabelle Roy
- Episode #3.117 (2019) ... Isabelle Roy (credit only)
- Sans-papiers (la suite) (2019) ... Isabelle Roy
 2010-2018 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various
- Bye-Bye 2018 (2018)
- Bye-Bye 2015 (2015)
- Bye-Bye 2014 (2014)
- Bye-Bye 2013 (2013) ... Various
- Bye-Bye 2012 (2012)
 2018 Racetime
François-les-lunettes (voix)
 2017 De père en flic 2
Marie-Claude
 2016 Votez Bougon
Dolorès 'Dodo' Bongoun
 2016/I 9
Sophie
 2015 Snowtime!
François Les Lunettes (voice)
 2010-2012 Mauvais Karma (TV Series)
Nathalie Bibeau
- Ton nom était facile à retenir (2012) ... Nathalie Bibeau
- Faut vouloir ce qu'on veut dans la vie (2012) ... Nathalie Bibeau
- Occupy Nathalie (2012) ... Nathalie Bibeau
- Toute une vie dans six boîtes (2012) ... Nathalie Bibeau
 2010 Le baiser du barbu
Caro
 2009 The Trotsky
Female Cop
 2009/I Je me souviens
Anita Sincennes
 2008 Le grand départ
Nathalie Craig
 2008 L'éblouissement (Short)
Nina
 2008 Annie et ses hommes (TV Series)
Josée / Josée Rivard
- Annie et ses hommes (2008) (2008) ... Josée
- Episode #3.54 ... Josée Rivard
 2007 Taking the Plunge
Sylviane Lanois / Professeure de Mathématiques
 2004-2006 Les Bougon: C'est aussi ça la vie (TV Series)
Dolorès Bougon
- Le paradis (2006) ... Dolorès Bougon
- La Passion (2006) ... Dolorès Bougon
- Arts et Laites (2006) ... Dolorès Bougon
- Jackassurance (2006) ... Dolorès Bougon
- Le Poussin ou la Poule (2006) ... Dolorès Bougon
 2005 Aurore
Marie-Anne Gagnon
 2004 Trois petits coups (Short)
 2003 450, chemin du golf (TV Series)
Frédérique
- 3.La Guerre des tondeuses (2003) ... Frédérique
- Sylvain Wild (2003) ... Frédérique
- L'arrivée en banlieu (2003) ... Frédérique
 2001 Tribu.com (TV Series)
Valérie
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hélène Bourgeois-Leclerc

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed