No photo available. Represent Franco Bracardi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,531 this week

Franco Bracardi (1937–2005)

Franco Bracardi was born on May 16, 1937 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He died on February 27, 2005 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franco Bracardi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Great Beauty Soundtrack
(2013)
Top of the Pops Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
 2020 My Heart Goes Boom! (writer: "Bailo, Bailo", "En El Amor Todo Es Empezar", "Fiesta", "En el Amor Todo es Empezar")
 2019-2020 En tout cas (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #3.5 (2020) ... (writer: "A Parole")
- Episode #3.4 (2020) ... (writer: "A far l'amore comincia tu")
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... (writer: "A far l'amore comincia tu")
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... (writer: "Forte Forte Forte")
 2017 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 February 2017 (2017) ... (writer: "Fiesta")
 2016 Playcracks 2017 (TV Special) (writer: "A far l'amore comincia tu")
 2016 Pasapalabra (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.27 (2016) ... (writer: "Fiesta")
 2014 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... (writer: "En el amor todo es empezar", "Fiesta")
 2013 The Great Beauty (writer: "Far l'amore")
 2011 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer: "En el amor todo es empezar")
 2011 El puntero (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (writer: "En el amor todo es empezar" - uncredited)
 2011 't Schaep met de 5 pooten (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pablo (2011) ... (writer: "Vier de liefde met mij" (A far l'amore comincia tu))
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (writer: "En el amor todo es empezar", "Explota mi corazón")
- Canciones (2009) ... (writer: "Fiesta")
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Midnight (2008) ... (writer: "Do It, Do It Again")
 2008 ¡Salvemos Eurovisión! (TV Special) (writer: "Explota mi corazón")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.23 (2007) ... (writer: "Fiesta")
 2004 Sex Stories of Ordinary People (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Confusiones (2004) ... (writer: "Fiesta" - uncredited)
 2004 Samba in Mettmann (music: "Tanze Samba mit mir" - as F. Bracardi)
 2004 L'un per l'altre (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Fregues (2004) ... (writer: "Explota mi corazón")
 2003 Catfight (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Amelia vence (2003) ... (writer: "Fiesta" - uncredited)
 2002 Jos sais kerran (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... (writer: "Kylähäät" (Ballerino))
 2001 Eisai to tairi mou! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... (writer: "A far l'amore comincia tu")
 2000 Water Drops on Burning Rocks (as F. Bracardi, "Tanze Samba mit mir")
 1979 Parempi myöhään (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... (writer: "R-A-K-A-S" (Ballerino/Kylähäät))
 1978 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #15.20 (1978) ... (writer: "Do it Do it Again")
- Episode #15.19 (1978) ... (writer: "Do It Do It Again")
- Episode #15.17 (1978) ... (writer: "Do it Do it Again")
- Episode #15.15 (1978) ... (writer: "Do It Do it Again")
 1962 Un alibi per morire (lyrics: "Un Alibi Per Morire", "Happy Cha Cha")
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franco Brocardi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was famous for being the piano player in white in talk show Maurizio Costanzo Show (1982). Brother of actor Giorgio Bracardi, he had retired due to his fight against cancer.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed