No photo available. Represent Arturo Brachetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 810,038 this week

Arturo Brachetti

Arturo Brachetti was born on October 13, 1957 in Turin, Piedmont, Italy. He is known for his work on Anplagghed al cinema (2006), Clémentine Tango (1983) and Così è la vita (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arturo Brachetti's work have you seen?

Known For

Anplagghed al cinema Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
(1983)
(1998)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 A Believer (Short)
 2013 L'alchimista (Short) (voice)
 2006 L'improbable odyssée (Short)
L'épouvantail star
 2006 Nada x aquí (TV Series)
Guest star
- Episode #2.2 (2006) ... Guest star
 2006 Suonare Stella (TV Mini-Series)
Stilista di moda
 2004 Name
 2000 Chiedimi se sono felice
Costumista
 2000 Nikki (TV Series)
Antonio
- Stealing Nikki (2000) ... Antonio
- Won't You Beat My Neighbor? (2000) ... Antonio
- No Sex, No Mary, No Title (2000) ... Antonio
- Fierce (2000) ... Antonio
 1999 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Arturo Brachetti
- Drew Live (1999) ... Arturo Brachetti
 1998 Così è la vita
Cop
 1998 Senza chiave (Short)
 1993 Disney's Night of Magic (TV Movie)
Arturo Brachetti
 1983 Clémentine Tango
Arturo
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "L'homme aux mille visages" (2004)

Alternate Names:

Arthuro Brachetti
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed