STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,791 this week

Gaëtan Brizzi


Gaëtan Brizzi was born on December 24, 1951 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Fantasia 2000 (1999), 9 (2009) and The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 1332 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 275 people
created 24 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaëtan Brizzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fantasia 2000 Director
(1999)
9 Animation Department
(2009)
Tarzan Writer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
 2014 The Prophet (storyboards)
 2009/I 9 (story artist)
 1995 A Goofy Movie (director: Paris)
 1993 Marsupilami (TV Series short) (director - 1 episode)
- Working Class Mars/King of the Beach/The Hairy Ape (1993) ... (director: France)
 1989 Babar (TV Series) (director - 26 episodes)
- Remember When...? (1989) ... (director: Brizzi Films)
- Double the Guards (1989) ... (director: Brizzi Films)
- The Intruder (1989) ... (director: Brizzi Films)
- King Tuttle's Vote (1989) ... (director: Brizzi Films)
- Conga the Terrible (1989) ... (director: Brizzi Films)
 1989 Babar: The Movie (unit director: Paris)
 1985-1986 Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the Sea (TV Series) (graphic design - 26 episodes)
- Le secret de l'orichalque (1986) ... (graphic design)
- Docteur Test (1986) ... (graphic design)
- Gog et Magog (1986) ... (graphic design)
- La guerre interstrates (1986) ... (graphic design)
- Villon la cour des miracles (1986) ... (graphic design)
 1985 Asterix and Caesar (layout artist)
 1982 Chronique 1909 (Short) (animation director)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gaelan Brizzi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of Paul Brizzi.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed