No photo available. Represent John Burton-Race? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 653,690 this week

John Burton-Race

John Burton-Race was born in 1957 in Singapore. He is known for his work on Chef! (1993), Britain's Best Dish (2007) and Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Singapore

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Burton-Race's work have you seen?

Known For

Chef! Miscellaneous Crew
(1993-1994)
Britain's Best Dish Himself - Judge
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  Chef! (TV Series) (consultant chef - 2 episodes, 1993) (series advisor - 1 episode, 1994)
- A River Runs Thru It (1994) ... (series advisor)
- Rice and Peas (1993) ... (consultant chef)
- Personnel (1993) ... (consultant chef)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Burton Races | John | John Burton Race

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed