Barbara Bush (I) (1925–2018)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,188 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Barbara Bush was born on June 8, 1925 in New York City, New York, USA as Barbara Pierce. She was married to George Bush. She died on April 17, 2018 in Houston, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 92) in Houston, Texas, USA

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 05 Jan 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 
a list of 93 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 1500 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 349 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 49 people
created 11 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1990 Sing! Sesame Street Remembers Joe Raposo and His Music (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Sing, Sing a Song")
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (70 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for National Tree Trust (1999)

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

First Lady Barbara Bush

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the advantage of having turned ninety] Sometimes when someone asks me to do something I really don't want to do, I can say, "I might not be alive." It works. See more »

Trivia:

Born in New York City, to Pauline (Robinson), from Ohio, and Marvin Pierce, from Pennsylvania. Her father was the president of McCall Corporation, publisher of women's magazines McCall's and Redbook. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently wore blue dresses ("Barbara Blue") See more »

Nickname:

Bar See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed