No photo available. Represent Paul Bürks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,292,922 this week

Paul Bürks (1916–1995)

Paul Bürks was born on April 14, 1916 in Mönchengladbach, Germany as Paul Wilhelm Ronald Bürks. He is known for his work on Freddy und der Millionär (1961), The Serpent's Egg (1977) and Das kleine Gespenst (1992). He died on April 23, 1995 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Bürks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1961)
The Serpent's Egg Cabaret Comedian
(1977)
Das kleine Gespenst The Police Sergeant
(1992)
Bimbo the Great Zerimonienmeister
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (27 credits)
 1979 Austern mit Senf (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1978 Wallenstein (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1978 Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1975 Floris von Rosemund (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 2 episodes)
- Die Spuren der Künste (1975) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
- Die Hochzeit (1975) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1975 Pan Tau (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 1 episode)
- Pan Tau a rosnicka (1975) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1975 Des Christoffel von Grimmelshausen abenteuerlicher Simplicissimus (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing - 1 episode)
- Der Jäger von Soest (1975) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1975 Verbrechen nach Schulschluß (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1973-1975 Kara Ben Nemsi Effendi (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 3 episodes)
- Rih (1975) ... (voice dubbing: Elmer Modlin - uncredited)
- Der Schut (1975) ... (voice dubbing: Elmer Modlin - uncredited)
- Amat el Ghandur (1973) ... (voice dubbing: Zine Mougo - uncredited)
 1974 Only the Wind Knows the Answer (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1974 Vreemde Wêreld (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1973 Van der Valk und die Reichen (TV Movie) (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1973 Dream City (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1973 Merkwürdige Lebensgeschichte des Friedrich Freiherrn von der Trenck (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1972 What? (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1971 Ore di terrore (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1971 And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow's Foot (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1970-1971 Der Kurier der Kaiserin (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 3 episodes)
- Geld aus Sachsen (1971) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
- Heinrich der Bär (1970) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
- Die Sache mit Palapolo (1970) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1970 Nachbarn sind zum Ärgern da (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1969 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 1 episode)
- Komplizen (1969) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1969 Sax Rohmer's The Castle of Fu Manchu (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1969 Marquis de Sade's Justine (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1969 Dead Body on Broadway (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1968 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 1 episode)
- Fiat Justitia (1968) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1968 The Blood of Fu Manchu (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1964 Tales of a Young Scamp (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1962 The Trial (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1960 I Aim at the Stars (voice dubbing - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (31 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1973: Dubbing voice of Jacques François in the German post-synchronized version of Jean Yanne's 1972 "Tout le monde il est beau tout le monde il est gentil" (Die grosse Masche). See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Buerks | Paul Bürcks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is buried with other six members of "Familie Bürks" on the Westfriedhof II in Aachen, Germany.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed