STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 649,010 this week

Nacho Canut


Nacho Canut was born on June 5, 1957 in València, València, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain as Ignacio Canut Guillén. He is an actor and writer, known for Sex and Lucía (2001), Bear Cub (2004) and 20 Centimeters (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nacho Canut's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sex and Lucía Soundtrack
(2001)
Bear Cub Soundtrack
(2004)
20 Centimeters Soundtrack
(2005)
Mondays in the Sun Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2001 Fangoria: Eternamente inocente (Video short)
Nacho Canut
 2001 Fangoria: No sé qué me das (Video short)
Nacho Canut
 1999 Fangoria: Electricistas (Video short)
Nacho Canut
 1999 Fangoria: Me odio cuando miento (Video short)
Nacho Canut
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (93 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Alaska y Dinarama | Fangoria | Nacho Pegamoide | Alaska y los Pegamoides | Kaka de Luxe

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed