Nicholas Cascone

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,063 this week
Clip
1:07 | Clip
Nicholas Cascone was born on April 20, 1963 in Queens, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Titanic (1997), The Cell (2000) and Baby Boom (1987). He was previously married to Monica Lundry. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Undisputed
Sat, May 15 11:30 PM PDT on KMEXDT3 (1281)
Titanic
Sun, May 16 8:35 AM PDT on STZCI (585)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Cascone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Titanic Bobby Buell
(1997)
The Cell FBI Technician
(2000)
Baby Boom Delivery Boy
(1987)
Dragonfly Doctor
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2006 The Jake Effect (TV Series)
Fred
- Don't Mess with Sloppy (2006) ... Fred
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
Oliver Bratt
- Radioactive Spider (2003) ... Oliver Bratt
 2002 Undisputed
Barry Pearl
 2002 Charmed (TV Series)
Inspector Miles
- Womb Raider (2002) ... Inspector Miles
 2002 Dragonfly
Doctor
 2002 Philly (TV Series)
Ted Bronson
- The Curse of the Klopman Diamonds (2002) ... Ted Bronson
 2001 The Agency (TV Series) (segment "Deadline")
- Deadline (2001)
- The Agency (2001) ... (segment "Deadline")
 1999-2001 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Atty. David Trask
- Everybody Falls Down (2001) ... Atty. David Trask
- Victim Soul (1999) ... Atty. David Trask (uncredited)
 2001 Gideon's Crossing (TV Series)
Dr. Boyd Robinson
- Prodigal Dad (2001) ... Dr. Boyd Robinson
 2000 Family Law (TV Series)
Myers
- For Love (2000) ... Myers
 2000 The Cell
FBI Technician
 2000 Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (TV Series)
Bryan
- No Good Deed (2000) ... Bryan
 1999 Locust Valley (TV Movie)
Vice Principal Seldon Mills / Dr. 'Dr. Larry' Larowitz
 1999 The West Wing (TV Series)
Loomis
- The Crackpots and These Women (1999) ... Loomis
 1998 To Have & to Hold (TV Series)
Merle Melrod
- Who's Sorry Next? (1998) ... Merle Melrod
 1997 House of Frankenstein (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1997 Titanic
Bobby Buell
 1997 Murder in Mind
Prosecutor
 1997 Nightwatch
Male Paramedic
 1996 Up Close & Personal
WMIA Director
 1996 Eye for an Eye
Howard Bolinger
 1996 ER (TV Series)
Howard Mills
- Dead of Winter (1996) ... Howard Mills
 1995 The Naked Truth (TV Series)
Newt
 1995 The Marshal (TV Series)
Akbar
- Land of Opportunity (1995) ... Akbar
 1994 The Pornographer
E. Conrad Zabo
 1994 The Puppet Masters
Greenberg
 1994 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Timor
- Equilibrium (1994) ... Timor
 1994 The Hard Truth
Councilman Polone
 1994 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Alan Barbara
- Cold Cuts (1994) ... Alan Barbara
 1992 Mr. Baseball
Doc
 1991 Dear John (TV Series)
Robber
- Kate's Cop (1991) ... Robber
 1990 The Image (TV Movie)
Sid Stillwell
 1989 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Dr. Erwin
- Dreams That Kill (1989) ... Dr. Erwin
 1989 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Ensign Davies
- Pen Pals (1989) ... Ensign Davies
 1989 84C MoPic
Easy
 1988-1989 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Harold Swinburn
- Shirts and Skins (1989) ... Harold Swinburn (uncredited)
- Between a Yuk and a Hard Place (1988) ... Harold Swinburn
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Dr. Irving Castleman
- Off Duty (1988) ... Dr. Irving Castleman
 1988 18 Again!
Frat Member
 1987 Vietnam War Story (TV Series)
Zadig
- Home (1987) ... Zadig
 1987 Baby Boom
Delivery Boy
 1987 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
Waiter
- Sister, Can You Spare a Fifty? (1987) ... Waiter
 1986 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Joseph
- Basinger's New York (1986) ... Joseph
 1986 Matlock (TV Series)
Wesley Wallace
- The Professor (1986) ... Wesley Wallace
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Cascone

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated with BFA in Acting, State University of New York at Purchase, 1986.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed