No photo available. Represent Cristian Castro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,376 this week

Cristian Castro (I)

Cristian Castro was born on December 8, 1974 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Cristian Sáenz Castro. He was previously married to Valeria Liberman and Gabriela Bo. See full bio »

Everything New on Netflix in June

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 401 people
created 02 Nov 2012
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 
a list of 120 people
created 08 Dec 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristian Castro's work have you seen?

Known For

Amor Producer
(1995)
(2008)
Pasapalabra Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2018 The House of Flowers (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Petunia (símb. resentimiento) (2018) ... (performer: "Es mejor así")
  Pasapalabra (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Ailén Bechara/Floppy Tesouro/Tamara Pettinato/Ariel Puchetta (2018) ... (performer: "No podrás")
- Jimena Cyrulnik/Fabio Alberti/Mariela Anchipi/Pollo Álvarez (2017) ... (performer: "Amor") / (writer: "Amor")
- Laurita Fernández/Coco Sily/Sofía Zámolo/Daniel Aráoz (2017) ... (performer: "Lloran las rosas")
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... (performer: "Nunca voy a olvidarte")
 2017 La noche de Mirtha (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Cristian Castro/Pampita/Yanina Latorre/María Julia Oliván (2017) ... (performer: "Penumbras")
  Susana Giménez (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #16.5 (2017) ... (performer: "Rosa Rosa") / (writer: "Porque yo te amo")
 2015-2016 Simply María (TV Series) (performer - 127 episodes)
- Episode #1.127 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.126 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.125 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.124 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
- Episode #1.123 (2016) ... (performer: "Simplemente tú")
 2014 La Malquerida (TV Series) (performer - 117 episodes)
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Gran final: Part 1 (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Acacia le dice a Cristina que hablen de mujer a mujer (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Ulises pregunta a Acacia si ama a Esteban (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
- Cristina escucha que Esteban desea a Acacia (2014) ... (performer: "La Malquerida")
 2014 Volver a Amar (TV Series) (performer: "Volver a Amar (Main Title)")
 2012-2013 Crown of Tears (TV Series) (performer - 112 episodes)
- Gran final: Part 2 (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Gran final: Part 1 (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Almohada (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Conmoción cerebral (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
- Boda en la cárcel (2013) ... (performer: "Corona de lágrimas")
 2011 El pacto (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (performer: "Lloviendo estrellas" - uncredited)
 2008 A Boyfriend for My Wife (performer: "Lloviendo estrellas")
 2004 Wooden Woman (TV Series) (performer: "Mujer de Madera") / (writer: "Mujer de Madera")
 2002 Clase 406 (TV Series) (performer: "Cuando me miras así" - as Cristián)
 2002 Love Heritage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Mil millones (2002) ... (performer: "Nuestro amor", "Nunca voy a olvidarte" - uncredited)
 2001 La niña de mis ojos (TV Series) (performer: "Con Ella")
 1998 Ángela (TV Series) (performer: "Alguna vez")
 1998 Era Uma Vez... (TV Series) (performer: "Lo Mejor de Mi")
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Ana Isabelle: "Por Amarte Así"

Alternate Names:

Cristián Castro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Mikhail Zaratustra Castro Liberman, born 5 December 2007. See more »

Trademark:

"Valdés sense of humor" in interviews

Nickname:

El Gallito Feliz

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed