No photo available. Represent Leonard Ceeley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 372,256 this week

Leonard Ceeley (1892–1977)

Leonard Ceeley was born on August 14, 1892 in Gravesend, Kent, England as Leon Otis Dickerson Seeley. He was an actor, known for A Day at the Races (1937), Moonlight Murder (1936) and Believe It or Not (1949). He died on May 7, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonard Ceeley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1937)
Moonlight Murder Ivan Bosloff
(1936)
(1950)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1950 Believe It or Not (TV Series)
- Cross of Valor (1950)
 1937 A Day at the Races
Whitmore
 1937 The Soldier and the Lady
Tsar's Aide (uncredited)
 1936 Moonlight Murder
Ivan Bosloff
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 On Your Marx, Get Set, Go! (Video documentary short)
Whitmore
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leon Seeley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed