No photo available. Represent Judith Chalmers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,582 this week

Judith Chalmers

Judith Chalmers was born on October 10, 1935 in Manchester, England as Judith Rosemary Locke Chalmers. She is known for her work on Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie (2016), The Top Secret Life of Edgar Briggs (1974) and The Ken Dodd Show (1959). She has been married to Neil Durden-Smith since January 3, 1964. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 349 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith Chalmers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
(1960)
Theatre 625 Radio Voice
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Judith Chalmers
 1998 Rex the Runt (TV Series)
Judith Poodle
- The Trials of Wendy (1998) ... Judith Poodle (voice)
- Holiday in Vince (1998) ... Judith Poodle (voice)
 1974 The Top Secret Life of Edgar Briggs (TV Series)
Announcer
- The Courier (1974) ... Announcer
 1968 Theatre 625 (TV Series)
Radio Voice
- The Curse of the Donkins (1968) ... Radio Voice (voice)
 1960 The Ken Dodd Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judith Chalmers O.B.E.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the mother of presenter Mark Durden-Smith. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed