STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 130,799 this week

Daniel Hiu Tung Chan


Daniel Hiu Tung Chan was born on September 3, 1975 in Shanghai, China as Chan Cheuk-Yeung. He is an actor, known for Stage Door (1996), Prince of Lan Ling (2013) and Endless Affair (2000). He has been married to Vicky Wang since February 12, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Hiu Tung Chan's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stage Door Wong Man-Chun
(1996)
Prince of Lan Ling Yu Wen Yong
(2013)
Endless Affair Jones Fong Lung Chun
(2000)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019/III Karma
 2016 Money and Love
Singer Daniel
 2014 Happy Lover (TV Series)
Zhang Hanyu (2014)
 2013 High Kickers
Han
 2013 Prince of Lan Ling (TV Series)
Yu Wen Yong
 2012 Blood Stained Shoes
Shen Xuan Qing
 2012 We Not Naughty
CK Liew
 2011 Material Queen (TV Series)
Yan Ming-Kai
- 20 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 19 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 10 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 9 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 8 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
 2011 Together
 2010 Love Tactics
Fu Manlun
 2010/II The Perfect Match
 2010 Side A Side B
 2007 Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (TV Series)
Gu Dafu
 2003 Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story (TV Series)
Ning Cai-Chen
 2002 Far from Home
Jack
 2002 Loving Him
Tung
 2001 Expect a Miracle
Jet
 2001 Feel 100% II
Hui Lok
 2000 Endless Affair
Jones Fong Lung Chun
 1998 The Lucky Guy
Nam
 1997 Chu lian wu xian Touch
Shum Chi Hong
 1997 The Future Hero
Actor
 1996 Night Journey (TV Series)
 1996 Stage Door
Wong Man-Chun
 1993 Golden Gate
Doo-wop singer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Chan | Hiu Tung Chan | Hiu-Tung Chan | Xiaodong Chen

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Call Hiu-Tong because of the singing master, Tai Sze Chung. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed